Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:03:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:03:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
super fast connection

7809/Σ nizamuddin mysore super fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 24 2012 (23:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2613 km  1 xfers
#1. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+2207:56+235m??1134.085182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+3108:33+312m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+3108:50+315m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2311:04+255m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5212:45+5610m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1:1115:05+1:115m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1617:10+1:225m??1695.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:2219:00+1:235m??1787.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11+1:3920:12+1:381m??1873.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+1:5020:23+1:491m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:4520:31+1:462m??1894.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2:1523:25+2:1510m??11085.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:4303:05+1:4210m??21293.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2:0606:32+2:035m??21537.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+1:3110:40+1:2915m??21744.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0911:55+1:0815m??21744.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+4918:25+5410m??22121.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+1:0420:25+1:042m??22246.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1:0321:40+1:025m??22330.062405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:1722:55+1:172m??22405.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+1:1823:45+1:182m??22462.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30+1:0701:00+1:1130m??32475.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#24%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+1:04-??32613.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site