Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will giv good connections to south districts from Delta districts..

7810/Σ Cuddalore Tirunelveli Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline*~  Aug 24 2012 (11:09PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
#1. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??191.07150mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??2158.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??2205.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??2244.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|SY•Sirkazhi (2 PFs)•  01:57-01:58-1m??2261.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#9|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2281.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#10|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??2312.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2351.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2401.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express/22627
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#13/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:15+0??2401.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+1408:37+142m??2495.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+235m??2558.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+2910:32+342m??2601.0135107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#17%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:44+4610:45+491m??2628.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#18%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  11:14+3911:15+401m??2650.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+261m??2686.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#20/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  13:00-5-??2715.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site