Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will giv connectivity to delta districts from south districts.

7811/Σ Tirunelveli - Cuddalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Aug 24 2012 (23:13)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+714:41+71m??129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:12+715:13+81m??165.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:34+815:35+101m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+202m??1114.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3316:50+345m??1157.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  17:48+3417:50+342m??1219.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#8/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)19:04+319:05+131m??1277.049160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  19:50-6-??1314.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+722:30+195m??1314.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+342m??1364.08162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#12|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+4223:45+431m??1403.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+422m??2434.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+3900:45+401m??2454.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+3801:05+391m??2471.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3301:45+351m??2510.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#17/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+403:20+1610m??2557.07046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+232m??2624.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+2504:55+252m??2660.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+2805:25+282m??2690.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2708.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  06:25+3-??2715.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site