Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly connectivity to tiruchendur from tirupati

7812/Σ Tirupati - Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline*~  Aug 24 2012 (11:27PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 884 km  1 xfers
#1. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 9h 33m Distance: 388 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17407
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+2??10.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+911:22+112m??142.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+312:02+102m??172.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1413:35+35m??1105.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+72m??1115.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+241m??1150.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2414:33+241m??1167.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1915:12+201m??1198.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+2015:47+201m??1232.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-617:10+1010m??1265.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2517:54+311m??1312.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#12|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+262m??1351.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:03+271m??1368.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+2919:11+291m??1374.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#15|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-920:15+162m??1388.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1388.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1419.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??1434.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??1459.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??1508.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1895.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2603.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#22/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??2625.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2665.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2708.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??2735.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??2757.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#27%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2793.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??2822.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#29|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??2843.03727mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2851.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2861.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??2868.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#33|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2874.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#34|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2876.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#35|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??2884.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site