Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
frequency can be increased by linking it with 15647 and dadar bhagalpur.. Goood one and i have travelled using this chain

7815/Σ chennai patna via itarsi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 25 2012 (7:53AM)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 3229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1841 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+23??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+252m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2421:58+242m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+302m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+4000:02+401m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+4300:13+441m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+2202:05+2410m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+402m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+3305:00+342m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+3906:20+392m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+4206:34+421m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2807:25+282m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2508:55+2810m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+2809:15+301m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:18+361m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2811:00+311m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3412:25+3410m??21091.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3113:31+321m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+331m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3414:57+342m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+371m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3415:59+351m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3017:20+335m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3020:10+3810m??21388.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:30+1:1410m??21633.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:45+1:265m??31724.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2102:15+1:1810m??31822.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#29%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+5305:59+1:032m??31992.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1707:15+1:165m??32073.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:1209:10+1:1515m??32136.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#32/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2409:58+1:272m??32194.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3910:23+1:412m??32230.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:5310:36+1:532m??32246.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5711:17+1:582m??32298.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#36/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:5311:45+1:562m??32338.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:0812:55+2:1110m??32347.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#38/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:4613:19+1:472m??32357.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4714:04+1:482m??32393.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4914:24+1:512m??32411.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#41/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:4015:05+1:375m??32437.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#42/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:30+1:3116:35+1:315m??32458.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#43/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:3216:58+1:322m??32473.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#44/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1917:50+1:232m??32513.06643mECRNNA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:2818:00+1:292m??32522.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#46%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:2718:49+1:292m??32564.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3219:04+1:322m??32580.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#48%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:15+1:1915m??32637.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:342m??32676.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:4923:00+1:485m??32734.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:1601:15+1:1715m??42821.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#52!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m??42886.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:3604:00+1:585m??42947.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:3604:55+1:505m??42965.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+2:1506:00+2:152m??43044.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#56|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+2:3007:05+2:3210m??43072.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#57|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+2:4007:57+2:522m??43116.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#58|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:2909:50+2:2510m??43181.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#59|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:4611:35+1:582m??43222.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#60|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:51-??43229.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site