Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
frequency can be increased by linking it with 15647 and dadar bhagalpur.. Goood one and i have travelled using this chain

7815/Σ chennai patna via itarsi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 25 2012 (07:53)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 4029 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1841 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:25310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:1921:32+1:212m21138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:0821:58+1:082m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2523:25+1:252m11293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:1600:02+1:161m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1700:13+1:181m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:0300:45+1:031m42400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1002:05+1:1310m102431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:242m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1905:00+1:212m22639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3006:20+1:292m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:3606:34+1:341m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3307:25+1:322m12813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:1608:55+1:1610m52882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1209:15+1:131m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:2310:18+1:241m02982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2011:00+1:211m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:3812:25+1:3910m121091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:3013:31+1:311m121177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3313:50+1:351m221195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:3214:57+1:332m221259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:4015:17+1:411m221282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:3915:59+1:401m121318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:3717:20+1:395m121388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 11m
237 intermediate stations02:40800.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1820:10+2210m432188.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5923:30+5910m532433.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0400:45+1:045m242524.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5902:15+5710m242622.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#29%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+4305:59+532m242792.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1407:15+1:155m242873.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:1009:10+1:0615m142936.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#32/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2009:58+1:232m242994.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3810:23+1:382m143030.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:4110:36+1:412m043046.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:4711:17+1:472m143098.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#36/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:0211:45+2:142m143138.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:0112:55+2:0510m143147.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#38/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:1413:19+2:142m143157.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:1914:04+2:192m143193.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:2014:24+2:212m043211.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#41/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:1015:05+2:075m043237.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#42/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:3816:35+1:375m043258.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#43/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:3816:58+1:382m043273.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#44/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:2717:50+1:302m043313.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3618:00+1:382m043322.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#46%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:3818:49+1:382m243364.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:4219:04+1:422m143380.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#48%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+2:0521:15+2:0115m543437.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+2:1622:12+2:162m043476.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:5823:00+1:595m043534.04452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:2801:15+1:2615m153621.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#52!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2702:50+1:325m053686.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:4604:00+1:495m053747.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:2604:55+1:315m053765.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1606:02+1:162m053844.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#56%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3007:05+1:3010m053872.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#57%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:2507:57+1:422m053916.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#58%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2909:50+1:3110m053981.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#59%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4611:35+552m354022.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#60%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+57-454029.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site