Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vadodara to Dehradun Daily Superfast Chain via New Delhi Slots are Sarvodaya Express, Sindhu Express and Hapa Jammu Tawi Superfast Express

7816/Σ Vadodara to Dehradun Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Aug 25 2012 (8:16AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+10??10.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+1508:28+162m??118.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+142m??1157.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+1011:47+115m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+242m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1913:43+2010m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+182m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#8/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  15:53+2915:55+292m??1529.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+2020m??1642.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+719:05+115m??1684.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2220:24+222m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3321:40+3410m??1909.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+392m??11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+265m??21233.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+162m??21367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1804:50+2515m??21374.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+0??21374.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+407:25+42m??21399.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1208:05+122m??21446.093228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#21/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:41+1908:43+192m??21502.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0758.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1210:10+520m??21560.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+1810:40+182m??21595.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#24/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1111:27+115m??21636.042294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#25/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+12-??21688.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site