Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting GKP to Hwh, Fastest and telescopic

7819/Σ EastIndia Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Aug 25 2012 (08:48)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
#1. 15004/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 681 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chauri Chaura Express/15004
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:45+8??10.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  23:13+3023:15+302m??124.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:28+2923:30+292m??134.05081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:48+3123:50+352m??149.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+3400:20+345m??270.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+3700:35+382m??280.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  00:44+4100:46+422m??290.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  00:59+4401:01+442m??2103.06870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4901:27+492m??2130.03675mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+5201:50+5010m??2138.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#11!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  02:31+3502:33+382m??2159.03680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+2203:37+272m??2196.04979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  04:16+4504:18+502m??2227.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:35+5004:50+5015m??2231.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+3:2305:20+3:2315m??2231.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:2506:30+3:5915m??2249.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+3:5207:07+3:522m??2304.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+3:3107:41+3:322m??2351.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+3:3207:59+3:322m??2369.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3808:12+3:382m??2385.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+3:2108:36+3:212m??2416.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+3:4209:18+3:183m??2454.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+3:2010:32+3:202m??2530.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+3:2111:25+3:212m??2606.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+4:0112:28+4:0210m??2653.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+3:4213:41+4:0415m??2712.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+3:0914:13+3:092m??2754.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+3:0315:16+3:015m??2818.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+3:34-??2912.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site