Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Station change from MS to MAS

782/Σ rameswaram to dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 06 2012 (11:01)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 1943 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+1017:30+111m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+192m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+2818:30+291m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+295m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+311m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+3219:55+321m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+185m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1820:51+191m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+235m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+412m??1314.08162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+5123:45+521m??1354.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+5400:20+542m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+5200:45+531m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+5001:05+511m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+4601:45+471m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+1203:20+2010m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+312m??2574.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+312m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3505:25+352m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+6-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+7??2665.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+162m??2734.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??2748.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2113:45+221m??2778.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1314:30+185m??2802.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2415:05+242m??2843.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2915:30+292m??2876.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+301m??2888.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+161m??2927.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1617:05+162m??2951.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+172m??2967.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+212m??2982.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1218:15+211m??21008.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2618:40+271m??21035.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+372m??21084.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3820:25+4720m??21112.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#42/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5621:05+571m??21164.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#43/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+522m??21205.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??21234.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??21259.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5323:35+572m??21302.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#47/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+175m??31341.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#48%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1301:58+141m??31352.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#49%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1402:25+191m??31378.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#50|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3504:40+3710m??31491.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#51!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4205:57+432m??31570.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#52/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+185m??31678.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2109:35+295m??31753.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3109:45+321m??31759.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#55/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+252m??31817.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#56/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3112:20+283m??31891.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#57/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+2312:40+241m??31909.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#58/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2213:05+213m??31934.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#59/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+15-??31943.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site