Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Station change from MS to MAS

782/Σ rameswaram to dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 06 2012 (11:01AM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+91m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1718:30+181m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+175m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+1619:30+171m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+1719:55+171m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+420:35+55m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+520:51+51m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+521:15+61m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+622:30+185m??1265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+302m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+3623:45+371m??1354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+352m??2385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+331m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+3101:05+321m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3001:45+331m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+603:20+1510m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+242m??2574.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+252m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3005:25+302m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+412m??2659.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+3-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??2665.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+142m??2734.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+191m??2748.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??2778.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+115m??2802.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+172m??2843.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+212m??2876.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??2887.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+81m??2927.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??2951.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+82m??2966.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#37/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+132m??2983.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+118:15+111m??21006.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1318:40+141m??21034.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??21082.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1820:25+2820m??21111.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+371m??21163.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+512m??21204.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5222:20+552m??21233.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5022:50+502m??21258.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+432m??21301.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#47/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1501:45+65m??31340.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??31350.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#49%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+302:25+61m??31377.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#50|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2110m??31490.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#51!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3205:57+332m??31569.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#52/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??31677.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:35+125m??31752.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??31758.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#55/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+112m??31816.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#56/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1612:20+143m??31890.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#57/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??31910.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#58/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2113:05+193m??31935.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#59/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+9-??31944.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site