Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:55:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Station change from MS to MAS

782/Σ rameswaram to dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 06 2012 (11:01)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+2310.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m1111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+817:30+91m1117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1318:00+142m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+2618:30+271m1189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2119:05+275m11113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+2819:30+301m11134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2919:55+301m01157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m11170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1620:35+165m11175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1620:51+161m11186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m11212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+225m11265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+352m11314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+4123:45+421m11354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+412m12385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+3900:45+391m12405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+3801:05+391m12422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3401:45+371m12460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+703:20+2110m02507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m12574.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+362m52610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3805:25+382m62641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m32659.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+12-52665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+142665.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1213:00+122m32734.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m12748.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m12778.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1014:30+145m52802.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+202m22843.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m22876.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2715:45+281m22887.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+131m32927.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m02951.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m02966.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#37/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m12983.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+161m221006.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1818:40+191m021034.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+302m221082.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3020:25+3820m021111.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4621:05+471m121163.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+542m221204.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5522:20+592m221233.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5522:50+552m221258.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4723:35+502m221301.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#47/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1101:45+95m331340.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#48%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+111m131351.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#49%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+121m131377.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#50|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m331490.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#51!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4405:57+462m231569.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#52/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1608:05+175m531677.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+909:35+195m631752.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m131758.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#55/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+222m131816.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#56/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m631890.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#57/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m631911.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#58/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1913:05+193m631935.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#59/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+14-1231944.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site