Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will give connectivity to Delta from Southern part of TN

7820/Σ Sengottai - Thanjavur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Aug 25 2012 (09:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 330 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 76820/Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+218:30+23m??18.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+918:46+91m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+1018:58+101m??133.064182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+1119:10+121m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1519:35+161m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+2019:46+201m??189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKS•Sivakasi (3 PFs)•  19:59+2420:00+251m??1106.035110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+020:06+01m??1109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2620:27+262m??1130.054108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1821:20+195m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)22:20+1722:30+2610m??1236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+145m??2330.07286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU/76820
0 intermediate stations00:-100.0
#14/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -01:05+3??2330.02386mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  01:12+901:13+91m??2333.05484mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  01:21+901:22+91m??2340.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  01:27-01:28-1m??2345.05175mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  01:35+901:36+101m??2351.04962mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  01:50+801:51+81m??2362.06761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  01:58+1201:59+161m??2370.01849mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#21!%%!%TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  02:30-3-??2380.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.