Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will give connectivity to Delta from Southern part of TN

7821/Σ Nellai Thanjai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Aug 25 2012 (09:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 364 km  1 xfers
#1. 12632/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 76820/Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nellai Superfast Express/12632
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.07444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:33+1320:35+142m??165.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:53+1720:55+172m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:18+1821:20+182m??1114.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#5%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+185m??1157.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  22:29+2222:30+231m??1178.057169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+212m??1219.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#8/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  00:50+1100:55+155m??2314.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU/76820
0 intermediate stations00:-550.0
#9/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -01:05+2??2314.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  01:12+901:13+91m??2317.05584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  01:21+901:22+91m??2324.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  01:27-01:28-1m??2329.05075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  01:35+801:36+91m??2335.04963mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#14!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  01:50+701:51+81m??2346.06761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  01:58+1001:59+111m??2354.01849mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#16!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  02:30-6-??2364.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site