Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will give connectivity to Delta from Southern part of TN

7823/Σ Kanyakumari - Thanjavur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Aug 25 2012 (10:07)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 453 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 76820/Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+14??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1817:40+195m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2618:10+261m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1619:05+195m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2620:10+271m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2920:30+301m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2221:05+242m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+2821:50+295m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2222:52+252m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+355m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU/76820
0 intermediate stations00:-250.0
#11/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -01:05+3??2403.02385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  01:12+1001:13+111m??2406.05584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  01:21+1101:22+121m??2413.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  01:27-01:28-1m??2418.05075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  01:35+1101:36+121m??2424.04963mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  01:50+1101:51+121m??2435.06761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  01:58+1301:59+151m??2443.01849mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#18!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  02:30-4-??2453.0-62mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site