Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will give connectivity to Delta from Southern part of TN

7823/Σ Kanyakumari - Thanjavur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline*~  Aug 25 2012 (10:07AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 453 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 76820/Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+917:40+95m??116.06716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+162m??147.05196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+619:05+105m??189.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+202m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+232m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+152m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:45+1921:50+195m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+222m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+305m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU/76820
0 intermediate stations00:-250.0
#11/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -01:05+2??2403.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  01:12+901:13+101m??2406.05584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  01:21+901:22+101m??2413.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  01:27-01:28-1m??2418.05075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  01:35+1001:36+111m??2424.04963mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  01:50+1001:51+101m??2435.06761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  01:58+1201:59+141m??2443.01849mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#18!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  02:30-4-??2453.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site