Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connecting train from Nanded to Vasco-da-Gama. Very convenient.

7826/Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasco Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishalschopra  Aug 25 2012 (10:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1218:31+121m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1318:45+151m??128.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#5|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+1919:17+191m??166.061547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+2320:00+261m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1921:05+205m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1721:37+182m??1190.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+2021:48+231m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1922:20+201m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2222:50+272m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+1423:40+195m??1271.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+372m??2302.066382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+4400:40+452m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+4301:12+451m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+4801:27+491m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+4801:53+501m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+4602:37+492m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+385m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+4704:15+481m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+4504:45+471m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+1805:45+205m??2596.033589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-14-??2621.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m??2621.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m??2663.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m??2708.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m??2775.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+4615:00+1:0315m??2859.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:1616:35+1:2415m??2934.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#30|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:3019:20+1:305m??21080.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#31|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:2520:20+1:272m??21138.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:2221:30+1:253m??21207.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#33|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4222:30+495m??21214.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:0223:15+1:022m??21264.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#35|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0223:45+1:022m??21293.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#36|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m??31351.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#37|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m??31402.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m??31427.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#39!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m??31453.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#40!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??31471.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#41!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+465m??31486.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#42!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+49-??31511.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site