Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connecting train from Nanded to Vasco-da-Gama. Very convenient.

7826/Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasco Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishalschopra  Aug 25 2012 (10:13AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1509 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m??14.056534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:31+121m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+151m??128.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+1720:00+181m??1109.052524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+921:05+115m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1021:37+112m??1190.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+1521:48+201m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+181m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+212m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+823:40+155m??1272.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2300:12+332m??2302.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+382m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+3501:12+361m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+4001:27+411m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+4101:53+431m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+422m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+2403:50+325m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+4104:15+411m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+391m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+1405:45+155m??2596.019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-20-??2619.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0409:50+1:095m??2619.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+5011:00+522m??2661.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#25/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5411:40+562m??2706.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:0312:50+1:033m??2773.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3215:00+4415m??2857.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:0216:35+1:1115m??2932.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#29|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:1819:20+1:185m??21078.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1320:20+1:142m??21137.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0421:30+1:063m??21205.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2522:30+315m??21212.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+442m??21262.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4423:45+442m??21291.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#35|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+385m??31349.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#36|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3202:15+5810m??31401.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#37|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:10+5710m??31425.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#38|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+555m??31451.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#39|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+5705:05+562m??31470.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2905:45+295m??31484.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#41!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+23-??31509.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site