Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
its a good chain as there are very less trains from muzaffarpur to chennai. Telescopic

7829/Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 25 2012 (10:17)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 3923 km  1 xfers
#1. 11062/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2134 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 14:25 +4 nights
Platform# 11
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11062 - Buffer: 11m
#1/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  15:45+1:1715:50+1:215m010.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#2%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17+1:4916:18+1:431m0134.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#3%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+1:4617:00+1:492m1154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:5117:12+1:512m3159.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32+2:0317:33+2:051m1183.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+2:1718:40+2:3015m11113.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#7%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+2:4319:20+2:432m01142.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05+2:5120:10+2:525m01180.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45+3:1820:46+3:241m01224.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+3:2521:15+3:265m21244.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#11%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:3021:57+3:342m21284.03579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51+3:4122:53+3:462m11316.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+3:5023:20+3:5110m11319.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 20m
244 intermediate stations01:501470.0
#14!%%!%BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  01:10+1:5801:25+2:0215m741789.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+2:5202:05+2:522m241833.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#16%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+2:3904:40+2:5330m941924.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+3:2307:35+3:2210m142101.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+3:3608:55+3:365m442199.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3:1810:45+3:2010m142290.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#20%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+3:5512:40+3:562m242468.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+3:3714:40+3:4410m042535.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+4:0816:30+4:092m042642.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+4:1417:50+4:142m042728.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4:0619:40+4:0910m242832.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4:1320:40+4:132m042909.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+3:5022:40+3:492m043027.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:2723:15+3:2910m043041.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:1223:46+4:132m243111.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:3703:02+3:372m153284.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+3:0304:21+3:041m153392.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:1707:30+3:1420m753492.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3:2309:19+3:232m353630.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36156.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:5612:00+2:545m153786.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+2:59-1153923.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site