Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, DD

783/Σ Hubli Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12649 Bengaluru SK not KSK~  Jan 06 2012 (11:02AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 621 km  1 xfers
#1. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+4??10.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+915:40+101m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+916:20+2010m??158.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+2116:55+261m??189.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+212m??1106.071543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+2717:38+272m??1125.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+292m??1139.043565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+352m??1152.053541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#9|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+3618:52+352m??1187.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??1204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+1020:35+710m??1249.071597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+921:20+102m??1300.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#13!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3421:35+322m??1323.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14!==!HG•Hotgi Junction (3 PFs)•  22:40+322:42+62m??1344.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+2-??1359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express/22882 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2300:15+2410m??2359.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:45262.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+5-??2621.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site