Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRAVEL

7831/Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHALODI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 25 2012 (10:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2034 km  1 xfers
#1. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:25+1??10.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
108 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#2/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:55-8-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+2??2493.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+514:11+610m??2680.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+3018:40+3115m??2949.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+1221:55+035m??21086.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#7|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+2600:25+3320m??31244.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#8|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+4501:48+452m??31360.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#9|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+5202:24+522m??31404.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4703:00+4610m??31422.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+4603:25+472m??31447.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+4703:55+475m??31473.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+906:10+1010m??31565.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#14|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+2207:10+262m??31621.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#15|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+908:25+1525m??31653.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#16|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+611:20+1410m??31770.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+3213:05+335m??31882.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#18/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+4914:09+492m??31949.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+3714:46+382m??31973.015333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#20/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+2310m??31981.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#21/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30-4-??32034.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site