Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRAVEL

7831/Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHALODI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 25 2012 (10:25AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 12267/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 18 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12267
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:25+0??10.0855mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
107 intermediate stations06:30493.0
#2/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:55-8-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+0??2493.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:36187.0
#4!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+1414:11+1310m??2680.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14269.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1618:40+2015m??2949.051241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+921:55+035m??21086.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#7|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+2400:25+3120m??31244.085225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#8|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+3901:48+402m??31359.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#9|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+4302:24+442m??31404.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+3810m??31422.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+392m??31447.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+3703:55+375m??31472.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+106:13+3213m??31564.061208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#14|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+202m??31620.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#15|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+908:25+1625m??31652.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#16|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+1711:20+1910m??31770.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+275m??31881.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#18%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+4114:09+402m??31948.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#19/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+2814:46+282m??31971.015334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#20/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+815:30+2810m??31980.027337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#21/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30-2-??32033.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site