Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be made biweekly if linked with 12592

7836/Σ secunderabad patna weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 25 2012 (11:30AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2910 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1476 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1434 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+609:16+72m??1132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+161m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+711:00+101m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-511:40+41m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1512:07+151m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-613:35+210m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+213:55+41m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:55+192m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+172m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2017:10+2110m??1575.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3018:25+311m??1680.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3219:33+313m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3919:50+421m??1766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+4420:30+461m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1422:20+225m??1872.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4700:10+475m??2964.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+5103:05+522m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1:0804:30+1:2512m??21256.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:4906:03+1:532m??21370.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+2:1606:35+2:163m??21418.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:5308:20+1:575m??21476.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+3:0113:00+3:0910m??21476.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+3:3914:02+3:412m??21554.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:5015:50+4:0410m??21670.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:0718:25+5:0815m??21823.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:5819:53+5:012m??21917.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:0920:43+5:092m??21985.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:0821:12+4:562m??22025.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#30/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:4522:20+4:5310m??22031.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+5:0301:00+5:0930m??32139.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:2101:18+5:302m??32154.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:0702:00+5:172m??32194.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:262m??32203.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#35%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:0903:08+5:182m??32261.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#36%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5:0805:00+5:0320m??32319.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:2005:48+5:202m??32357.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:3106:40+5:332m??32415.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:1508:40+5:0920m??32502.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#40!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:2309:17+5:292m??32536.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+5:3811:05+5:432m??32628.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:4111:35+5:412m??32647.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#43%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:5712:35+5:572m??32726.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#44|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:2913:50+5:2710m??32753.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#45|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:4615:20+5:475m??32862.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:2216:27+5:232m??32903.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:52-??32910.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site