Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be made biweekly if linked with 12592

7836/Σ secunderabad patna weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 25 2012 (11:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2911 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1434 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1009:16+112m??1132.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1610:30+181m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+911:00+101m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+011:40+71m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1312:07+131m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-113:35+1410m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+201m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+362m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2815:35+282m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2610m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3518:25+401m??1679.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2819:33+273m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3919:50+421m??1766.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+4120:30+431m??1803.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1622:20+255m??1873.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2500:10+265m??2965.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2004:30+3212m??21257.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5406:03+572m??21371.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#21/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:1206:35+1:123m??21418.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4408:20+455m??21477.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+1:5513:00+2:0110m??21477.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+2:2714:02+2:292m??21555.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:0215:50+3:1410m??21671.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5018:25+4:4815m??21824.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:4319:53+4:442m??21918.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:4920:43+4:492m??21986.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:0721:12+5:062m??22026.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#30/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3122:20+4:3010m??22032.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:5701:00+5:3530m??32140.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:4001:18+5:402m??32155.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:4402:00+5:472m??32195.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:5402:10+5:552m??32204.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#35/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:5703:08+5:572m??32262.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#36/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+6:0005:00+6:1420m??32320.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+6:1505:48+6:162m??32359.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:2906:40+6:292m??32416.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:1608:40+6:1520m??32504.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#40!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:4209:17+6:432m??32537.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:5611:05+7:002m??32629.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:5611:35+6:562m??32648.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#43%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0112:35+7:022m??32727.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#44%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:3713:50+6:3610m??32754.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#45%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:5815:20+6:595m??32863.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:1516:27+7:142m??32904.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:11-??32911.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.