Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be made biweekly if linked with 12592

7836/Σ secunderabad patna weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 25 2012 (11:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2910 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1476 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1434 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1509:16+152m??1132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1310:30+171m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+311:00+61m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-411:40+41m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+2412:07+241m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+413:35+410m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+413:55+111m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+2714:55+272m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+3015:35+302m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2:2117:10+2:2110m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3618:25+471m??1680.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2:4319:33+2:423m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0519:50+1:081m??1766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:0620:30+1:071m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:2222:20+2:325m??1872.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:3600:10+2:365m??2964.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4:2203:05+4:222m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:1704:30+2:4612m??21256.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:1806:03+2:212m??21370.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+2:5106:35+2:503m??21418.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0708:20+3:195m??21476.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+013:00+010m??21476.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??21554.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:50+010m??21670.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??21823.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??21917.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+020:43+02m??21985.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??22025.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#30/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??22031.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+2501:00+3630m??32139.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4501:18+452m??32154.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+552m??32194.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:0502:10+1:052m??32203.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#35%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+1:2603:08+1:262m??32261.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#36%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:2805:00+1:1320m??32319.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??32357.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??32415.05252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??32502.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#40!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??32536.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32628.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??32647.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#43%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+1212:35+122m??32726.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#44%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??32753.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#45%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??32862.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+2:3616:27+2:362m??32903.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#47%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+2:47-??32910.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site