Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, PUNE, KYN, ST

784/Σ Hubballi Dwarka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jan 06 2012 (11:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 34m  39 halts  Distance: 1716 km  1 xfers
#1. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 24h 19m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 00:34 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dwarka/DWK


1 xfers. 39 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Dwarka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+1815:40+201m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+2016:20+3210m??158.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+3416:55+361m??189.045595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+3117:20+302m??1106.072543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+3517:38+352m??1125.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??1139.042567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+4218:10+482m??1152.053542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#9|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+4818:52+472m??1187.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+402m??1204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+2120:35+1710m??1249.071598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+152m??1300.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#13!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3921:35+372m??1323.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1222:42+132m??1344.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+6-??1359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:0200:15+1:0310m??2359.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0305:05+1:0410m??2621.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0906:10+1:111m??2685.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:1207:50+1:093m??2759.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:0009:10+1:0010m??2801.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:1410:43+1:142m??2922.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:1311:08+1:142m??2948.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:0912:20+1:1210m??21017.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:3113:03+1:312m??21076.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3314:13+1:3410m??21147.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:2514:44+1:242m??21182.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:2015:01+1:192m??21201.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3116:30+1:2220m??21246.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:2217:35+1:222m??21312.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1420:55+1:155m??21493.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:3921:57+1:512m??21569.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#32|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:5022:14+1:542m??21578.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#33|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4923:18+1:492m??21632.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#34|--|DWK•Dwarka (2 PFs)•  00:34+1:4600:36+1:482m??31716.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site