Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tried last week

7841/Σ Basai Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Aug 25 2012 (7:03PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  -15 halts  Distance: 1081 km  3 xfers
#1. 51811/Bina Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 26m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ BZY/Basai  Buffer: 17h 51m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#4. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 544 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bina Junction/BINA
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


3 xfers. -15 halts. -52 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bina Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51811
#1/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  -15:00+6??1-256.048413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2/==/AGDAgasod Junction  15:10+3015:12+322m??1-248.070427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/==/KOAKaronda  15:22+3615:24+392m??1-236.048410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/MXSMohasa (3 PFs)  15:31+4215:33+422m??1-231.069409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:41+4715:43+492m??1-221.069407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:53+5115:55+522m??1-210.053396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/JROJiron (3 PFs)  16:03+5516:05+582m??1-203.072384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5916:15+1:032m??1-193.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  16:27+1:0816:29+1:102m??1-183.067367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1316:40+1:172m??1-173.059361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  16:49+1:2116:51+1:232m??1-164.047353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1917:00+1:182m??1-159.044328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  17:07+1:2317:09+1:252m??1-153.044313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  17:16+1:2717:18+1:282m??1-148.057299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  17:26+1:3017:28+1:342m??1-141.060289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 17h 51m
0 intermediate stations17:470.0
#16/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4811:17+502m??2-141.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5011:32+512m??2-128.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1813:00+1:192m??2-128.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:2813:47+1:332m??2-63.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:4214:50+1:435m??20.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:4615:25+1:462m??246.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:5515:54+1:562m??285.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:5416:55+1:555m??2139.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+2:0117:07+2:022m??2145.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:07+2:072m??2212.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:0618:40+2:145m??2230.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+2:2019:06+2:202m??2264.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#28/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+2:2119:39+2:212m??2306.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+2:1920:06+2:192m??2338.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:4821:45+1:485m??2414.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:5022:35+1:502m??2483.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:4723:35+1:5010m??2537.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
0 intermediate stations-23:-350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  -00:25+14??3537.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1700:53+212m??3561.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#35/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3301:26+382m??3609.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#36/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4801:45+491m??3635.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5702:00+592m??3654.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+704:15+115m??3721.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+132m??3746.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1605:10+172m??3794.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+162m??3800.049560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+006:20+85m??3845.048590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1208:05+103m??3927.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#44/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+2009:05+195m??3961.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#45/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??3965.03513mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1509:27+221m??3971.04635mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#47/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+2409:38+311m??3978.03944mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#48/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+3410:00+355m??3989.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+302m??31017.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#50/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2811:30+281m??31065.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+17-??31081.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site