Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tried last week

7841/Σ Basai Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 25 2012 (19:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  -15 halts  Distance: 1081 km  3 xfers
#1. 51811/Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 26m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ BZY/Basai  Buffer: 17h 51m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#4. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 544 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bina Junction/BINA
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


3 xfers. -15 halts. -49 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bina - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)/51811
#1/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  -15:00+10??1-256.048413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2/==/AGDAgasod Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+412m??1-248.070427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/==/KOAKaronda  15:22+4615:24+482m??1-236.048410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/MXSMohasa (3 PFs)  15:31+5115:33+522m??1-231.069409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:41+5815:43+1:022m??1-221.069407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:53+1:0615:55+1:102m??1-210.053396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/JROJiron (3 PFs)  16:03+1:1216:05+1:142m??1-203.072384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1716:15+1:222m??1-193.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  16:27+1:2316:29+1:252m??1-183.067367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2816:40+1:332m??1-173.059361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  16:49+1:3616:51+1:412m??1-164.047353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  16:58+1:4317:00+1:422m??1-159.044328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  17:07+1:4117:09+1:442m??1-153.044313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  17:16+1:4417:18+1:452m??1-148.057299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  17:26+1:4817:28+1:512m??1-141.060289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 17h 51m
0 intermediate stations17:470.0
#16/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4111:17+422m??2-141.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+4411:32+462m??2-128.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Punjab Mail/12138 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4413:00+482m??2-128.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+5913:47+1:002m??2-63.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:0814:50+1:095m??20.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:1415:25+1:142m??246.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:1915:54+1:192m??285.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:2216:55+1:235m??2139.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:2817:07+1:282m??2145.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:3618:07+1:372m??2212.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:3718:40+1:445m??2230.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:5119:06+1:522m??2264.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#28/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+1:5519:39+1:542m??2306.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+1:5120:06+1:512m??2338.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:2221:45+1:225m??2414.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:2722:35+1:272m??2483.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:2523:35+1:2710m??2537.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
0 intermediate stations-23:-350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  -00:25+13??3537.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1700:53+212m??3561.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#35/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+2901:26+352m??3609.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#36/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4301:45+431m??3635.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+572m??3654.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+504:15+95m??3721.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+1104:35+102m??3746.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m??3794.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+142m??3800.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+006:20+65m??3845.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+908:05+83m??3927.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#44/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+135m??3961.02412mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#45/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??3965.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1009:27+121m??3971.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#47/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+1409:38+211m??3978.03849mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#48/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+2610:00+275m??3989.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+2310:45+242m??31017.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#50/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2111:30+211m??31064.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+11-??31081.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site