Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kzj,bpq,ngp

7842/Σ ap chhattis express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 25 2012 (21:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  53 halts  Distance: 1093 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 376 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 717 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+20??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+3106:50+325m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+4609:50+452m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+5110:02+521m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+4610:28+461m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:35+3110m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1213:15+1:1310m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1613:35+1:161m??1390.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#11/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:2514:35+1:261m??1475.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:1415:20+1:151m??1508.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4817:10+5010m??1584.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:56+1:092m??1647.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0918:12+1:092m??1665.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1:0319:03+1:025m??1715.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:1220:00+1:122m??1788.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1:2220:25+1:222m??1819.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:30+4910m??1850.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:1922:20+1:2310m??1893.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1923:20+1:202m??1957.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+5301:00+5220m??21003.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1:0501:26+1:052m??21030.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1:0501:41+1:052m??21045.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+5902:06+595m??21056.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#26/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30+59-??21093.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site