Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will provide daily link from guwahati - Hyderabad via Howrah

7843/Σ link from guwahati to land of nizams ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4  Aug 25 2012 (10:25PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express/12346
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+43??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+4412:47+442m??17.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+452m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+5616:42+572m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+5117:12+532m??1308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1019:25+1:1215m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+1:2020:32+1:202m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+1:0223:40+1:0010m??1669.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1200:14+1:132m??2704.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+1:1101:51+1:122m??2793.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:2902:42+1:283m??2853.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:0803:48+1:092m??2905.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+1:06-??2999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+6??2999.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+609:10+75m??21114.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+810:38+152m??21230.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1811:37+192m??21293.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+2012:12+221m??21336.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3313:15+335m??21408.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+405m??21436.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2820m??21455.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??21526.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3916:40+385m??21602.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1017:07+1:111m??21627.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+252m??21677.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3518:59+352m??21750.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3220:00+335m??21819.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3321:30+3420m??21880.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+501m??22030.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4800:31+492m??32081.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0201:09+1:021m??32123.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0701:40+1:071m??32171.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1903:35+2315m??32230.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3704:30+385m??32262.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+5305:35+541m??32336.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4806:34+491m??32396.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4907:06+511m??32434.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#38%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+5307:36+531m??32468.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+23-??32544.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site