Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will provide daily link from guwahati - Hyderabad via Howrah

7843/Σ link from guwahati to land of nizams ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4~  Aug 25 2012 (22:25)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+25??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2512:47+252m??17.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+3215:22+332m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+442m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+392m??1307.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+5019:25+5415m??1433.080 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0620:32+1:062m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+4223:40+4210m??1668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4300:14+432m??2703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:49+5901:51+1:012m??2792.076 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:2502:42+1:253m??2852.04955mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:2303:48+1:232m??2904.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+1:09-??2999.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2??2999.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+45m??21114.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??21230.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??21292.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+162m??21336.07436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2413:15+245m??21408.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3113:55+315m??21436.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+2120m??21455.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+3115:42+312m??21526.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3616:40+355m??21602.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4117:07+402m??21626.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??21676.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3318:59+332m??21749.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+365m??21819.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3521:30+3120m??21880.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+511m??22030.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5600:31+562m??32080.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0501:09+1:051m??32123.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1201:40+1:131m??32170.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+3503:25+3115m??32230.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+5704:10+585m??32262.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#35%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:0205:15+1:021m??32336.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#36%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+5706:11+571m??32395.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#37%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+5806:41+591m??32433.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#38%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+5107:20+511m??32467.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+24-??32543.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site