Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Imporant pilgrim centres' weekly connectivity with convenient dep/Arr timings and safe buffer.

7844/Σ Tirupati-Varanasi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 25 2012 (22:38)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 3220 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2604 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+3??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1117:30+112m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-318:55+95m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1019:15+92m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+220:30+55m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+222:05+2410m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+155m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1500:40+175m??2407.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+242m??2458.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-503:05+1120m??2508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1404:00+165m??2567.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-706:10+72m??2688.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-107:25+22m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+608:08+101m??2805.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+609:35+72m??2877.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1610:00+2410m??2887.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1211:40+122m??2970.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2612:06+271m??21008.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2113:45+221m??21125.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+2415:06+251m??21232.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+416:25+015m??21264.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+3417:32+332m??21364.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+619:45+105m??21472.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+1421:06+151m??21573.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+923:40+910m??21715.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1423:57+151m??21728.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+2601:36+262m??31847.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2002:55+2410m??31923.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2807:30+355m??32220.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+4609:20+505m??32312.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:1514:12+1:2112m??32604.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:130.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+1:1217:40+1:2115m??32604.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:4418:07+1:452m??32636.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:4518:30+1:452m??32659.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#35%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:5318:55+1:552m??32693.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:4919:30+1:542m??32718.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+2:0319:55+2:032m??32751.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+2:0420:15+2:052m??32766.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+2:1220:30+2:122m??32781.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.0
#40%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+4522:30+492m??32810.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+4423:20+4910m??32824.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+1:1923:44+1:192m??32842.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#43/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:4301:05+1:4415m??42896.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#44/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:4701:50+1:482m??42925.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#45!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:5702:24+1:582m??42963.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#46!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:5602:57+1:592m??42986.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#47!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:0804:13+2:1513m??43024.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:2304:30+2:252m??43031.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#49!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+2:3304:59+2:342m??43063.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#50!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+2:3205:31+2:332m??43085.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#51%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+2:4105:50+2:432m??43104.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#52%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+2:2206:45+2:205m??43129.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#53%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:1407:40+2:135m??43163.03083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#54/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+2:07-??43220.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site