Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Imporant pilgrim centres' weekly connectivity with convenient dep/Arr timings and safe buffer.

7844/Σ Tirupati-Varanasi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 25 2012 (22:38)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 3220 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2604 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+5??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+162m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+018:55+125m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1419:15+132m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+720:30+95m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+422:05+2610m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+165m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1200:40+135m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2001:25+202m??2458.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-103:05+1620m??2508.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1704:00+195m??2567.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-706:10+62m??2687.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+607:25+102m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+1108:08+121m??2804.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+142m??2876.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2310:00+3210m??2886.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2011:40+222m??2970.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3812:06+381m??21008.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2613:45+271m??21125.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+3415:06+351m??21232.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1616:25+1215m??21263.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+4517:32+452m??21364.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1819:45+255m??21471.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+1921:06+191m??21572.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1123:40+1410m??21714.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1923:57+201m??21728.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+1701:36+192m??31847.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2510m??31923.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2807:30+365m??32220.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+4309:20+475m??32312.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:12+1:1712m??32604.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:130.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+1:2617:40+1:3515m??32604.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:5618:07+1:582m??32636.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:5918:30+1:592m??32659.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#35%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+2:0618:55+2:072m??32693.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:5819:30+2:032m??32718.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+2:2019:55+2:202m??32751.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+2:1620:15+2:182m??32766.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+2:3420:30+2:362m??32781.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.0
#40%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+1:2822:30+1:302m??32810.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1:3123:20+1:3110m??32824.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+1:5223:44+1:542m??32842.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#43/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+2:2501:05+2:2415m??42896.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#44/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+2:3301:50+2:352m??42925.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#45|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+2:5302:24+2:542m??42963.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#46|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+2:5302:57+2:572m??42986.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#47|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3:0204:13+3:0513m??43024.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:2004:30+3:212m??43031.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#49|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+3:3704:59+3:392m??43063.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#50|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:2705:31+3:302m??43085.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#51%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+3:4505:50+3:462m??43104.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#52%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+3:2406:45+3:265m??43129.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#53%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:2907:40+3:335m??43162.03084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#54/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+3:22-??43220.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site