Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Imporant pilgrim centres' weekly connectivity with convenient dep/Arr timings and safe buffer.

7844/Σ Tirupati-Varanasi weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Aug 25 2012 (10:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 3219 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2603 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB

1 xfers. 54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+6??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+155m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+1619:15+162m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2220:30+235m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+1222:05+3410m??1307.04826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1523:05+165m??1351.03781mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1100:40+125m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+162m??2457.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-1403:05+920m??2507.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1804:00+175m??2567.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-606:10+72m??2687.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+307:25+72m??2771.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+808:08+121m??2804.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+109:35+62m??2876.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1410:00+1910m??2886.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+611:40+102m??2969.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2212:06+231m??21008.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+1313:45+221m??21124.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+2015:06+201m??21232.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-416:25+215m??21263.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+3917:32+392m??21363.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2119:45+285m??21471.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+1821:06+171m??21572.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+923:40+1410m??21714.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1823:57+181m??21728.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+1501:36+172m??31846.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1702:55+1610m??31922.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2207:30+295m??32220.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3909:20+395m??32312.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+2214:12+2412m??32603.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:130.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)17:25+4117:40+4415m??32603.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:0618:07+1:082m??32635.067192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1018:30+1:112m??32658.089175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#35%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:2218:55+1:242m??32692.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1919:30+1:262m??32717.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3419:55+1:352m??32750.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:3220:15+1:322m??32765.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:3520:30+1:372m??32780.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.0
#40%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+522:30+122m??32809.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1623:20+1610m??32823.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+3123:44+312m??32841.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#43/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+5201:05+5515m??42895.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#44/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+5601:50+582m??42924.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#45|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:0502:24+1:092m??42962.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#46|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:0702:57+1:092m??42985.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#47|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:2004:13+1:3013m??43023.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:3504:30+1:372m??43030.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#49|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:5104:59+1:532m??43062.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#50|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:4805:31+1:492m??43084.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#51%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5205:50+1:522m??43103.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#52%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:3006:45+1:325m??43128.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#53%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:3207:40+1:315m??43161.03084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#54/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+1:11-??43219.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site