Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Imporant pilgrim centres' weekly connectivity with convenient dep/Arr timings and safe buffer.

7844/Σ Tirupati-Varanasi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 25 2012 (22:38)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 3221 km  1 xfers
#1. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2605 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navyug Express (PT)/16687
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+10??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+2817:30+282m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+185m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+2119:15+262m??1153.0599mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2920:30+305m??1221.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#6/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+2422:05+4610m??1307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+2723:05+275m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2300:40+225m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+282m??2457.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-203:05+1620m??2508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2204:00+225m??2567.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+306:10+92m??2688.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+107:25+52m??2772.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+708:08+101m??2805.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+809:35+112m??2877.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1910:00+2510m??2887.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+911:40+122m??2970.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+2612:06+281m??21009.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+2013:45+211m??21125.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+2215:06+231m??21232.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0432.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+616:25+815m??21264.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+4217:32+432m??21364.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+205m??21472.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+2821:06+291m??21573.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1223:40+1710m??21715.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+2223:57+231m??21729.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+1901:36+202m??31847.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1902:55+2410m??31923.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2407:30+325m??32221.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3109:20+335m??32313.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1614:12+1612m??32605.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:130.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+5117:40+5815m??32605.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:2318:07+1:242m??32637.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2418:30+1:252m??32660.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#35%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:3218:55+1:332m??32694.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#36/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:2419:30+1:282m??32719.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3419:55+1:362m??32752.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:3620:15+1:362m??32767.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:4320:30+1:432m??32782.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.0
#40/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+4022:30+412m??32811.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+2010m??32825.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+4423:44+452m??32843.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#43/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:0501:05+1:0615m??42897.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#44/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:1001:50+1:142m??42926.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#45!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:2102:24+1:222m??42964.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#46!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:1902:57+1:212m??42987.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#47!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1704:13+1:2513m??43025.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:3304:30+1:332m??43032.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#49!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:3704:59+1:382m??43064.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#50!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3605:31+1:382m??43086.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#51%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4205:50+1:432m??43105.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#52%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:2106:45+1:215m??43130.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#53%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:0707:40+1:065m??43164.03083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#54/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+58-??43221.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.