Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will enable direct link from guwahati - puri.

7845/Σ a daily chain useful for pilgrims ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4  Aug 25 2012 (10:41PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1481 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+8??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1023:15+105m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2000:03+1810m??148.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+252m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+3401:00+345m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+902:20+1010m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2002:50+202m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2103:02+212m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+2303:25+242m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+2603:47+272m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+3104:10+335m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+295m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+2905:22+302m??2320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQG•Dhupguri (2 PFs)•  05:42+3305:44+332m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2706:27+282m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1507:50+1815m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2808:32+292m??2465.06669mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+265m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+3509:33+352m??2524.05544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+332m??2553.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+312m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+302m??2609.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+1712:40+1125m??2643.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+713:16+72m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+2413:58+261m??2715.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+2814:22+282m??2737.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:02+2615:04+312m??2767.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3615:38+352m??2795.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+3515:53+352m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+3816:16+355m??2828.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+2117:23+205m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2968.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+14-??2981.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri SF Express/12837
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:35+0??2981.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:20-100:25+25m??31096.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+201:55+25m??31212.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:50+402:52+52m??31275.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  03:21+1203:22+141m??31318.08837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#39/==/NRGNergundi Junction (3 PFs)  04:04+3004:05+301m??31380.04226mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+3504:25+365m??31390.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#41/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  04:53+3504:54+351m??31411.03729mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:05+3405:10+345m??31418.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+1905:55+195m??31437.04325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#44/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??31449.0438mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:17+1706:18+171m??31452.0679mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#46/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:29+1706:30+171m??31465.03310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#47/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:00+13-??31481.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site