Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will enable direct link from guwahati - puri.

7845/Σ a daily chain useful for pilgrims ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4~  Aug 25 2012 (22:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+8??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+923:15+95m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2000:03+1910m??148.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+262m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+5001:00+505m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+2302:20+2410m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2702:50+272m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3103:02+312m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+3803:25+382m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+4203:47+422m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+4604:10+525m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+4904:45+525m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+5805:22+582m??2320.06767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQG•Dhupguri (2 PFs)•  05:42+1:0305:44+1:042m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:0606:27+1:112m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5907:50+1:0315m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  08:30+1:2108:32+1:222m??2464.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+1:2209:05+1:215m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+1:2109:33+1:222m??2523.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+1:1710:07+1:172m??2553.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1210:30+1:122m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+582m??2608.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+1:0212:40+5125m??2642.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+5613:16+592m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+1:0813:58+1:091m??2714.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1314:22+1:132m??2736.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)15:02+1:1815:04+1:422m??2766.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5215:38+1:522m??2794.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:4615:53+1:462m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+1:5316:16+1:505m??2827.05055mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:3817:23+1:375m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2967.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+48-??2980.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri SF Express/12837
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:35+2??2980.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:20+000:25+25m??31095.082 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+501:55+55m??31211.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:50+902:52+102m??31274.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  03:21+1703:22+181m??31317.08837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#39/==/NRGNergundi Junction (3 PFs)  04:04+3404:05+341m??31379.04226mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+4104:25+415m??31389.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#41/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  04:53+4104:54+411m??31410.03729mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:05+4005:10+405m??31417.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2405:55+245m??31436.04325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#44/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??31448.0438mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:17+2806:18+281m??31451.0679mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#46/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:29+2906:30+291m??31464.03310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#47/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:00+20-??31480.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site