Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will provide fastest link from puri to guwahti via Howrah.

7846/Σ a useful chain for pilgrims ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4~  Aug 25 2012 (22:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12278
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:45+7510.05014mECoRPuri, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#2/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:00+507:02+102m1163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#3/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:32+1407:34+142m1191.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:25+2208:27+222m21163.05737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+122m01206.09122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:56+2510:01+235m31269.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+2111:45+2210m51385.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:55115.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:40+22-231500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+391500.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1517:06+172m11595.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3017:58+305m11646.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#12/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+5218:58+522m21707.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4520:45+442m01796.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3421:45+2915m41831.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1523:37+1:162m11978.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4102:00+3520m121065.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+3804:17+402m121191.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4404:37+442m121210.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#19%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+462m521316.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#20!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+5109:14+502m121492.01952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#21%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+37-321498.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site