Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will provide fastest link from puri to guwahti via Howrah.

7846/Σ a useful chain for pilgrims ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SANTRAGACHI WAP4  Aug 25 2012 (10:47PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1499 km  1 xfers
#1. 12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Puri and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12278
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:45+3??10.05014mECoRPuri, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#2/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:00-407:02+32m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#3/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:32+407:34+62m??191.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:25+1308:27+192m??1163.05737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+132m??1206.09122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:56+1310:01+125m??1269.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+411:45+1010m??1385.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:55115.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:40+7-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+32??1500.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#10/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+4017:06+412m??1595.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+4817:58+475m??1646.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#12/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+5118:58+522m??1707.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4520:45+462m??1796.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+4021:45+3915m??1831.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2623:37+1:262m??1979.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4902:00+4620m??21066.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#17!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4904:17+542m??21192.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:37+1:052m??21210.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#19|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:042m??21317.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#20!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+5009:14+552m??21493.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#21|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+54-??21499.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site