Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kzj,bpq,ngp

7847/Σ ap newdelhi express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Aug 25 2012 (10:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1300 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-112:02+32m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+1912:55+191m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2613:07+261m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+301m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2613:44+261m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+221m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-616:10+210m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+217:10+810m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1117:29+113m??1381.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1219:01+132m??1499.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m??1575.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+315m??2873.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+265m??2965.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3004:55+305m??21103.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5207:07+5212m??21256.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:25+1:045m??21354.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:1210:25+1:145m??21472.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:1611:15+1:173m??21526.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:2312:51+1:251m??21639.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:23+1:242m??21660.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+1:26-??21667.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site