Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient connectivity option from CBE to HWH with single transfer at MAS.Good enough buffer.

7849/Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a Week Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Aug 25 2012 (23:06)
513
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
#1. 12244/Coimbatore - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12244
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:25+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:03+1016:05+102m??151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:47+716:50+103m??1101.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+717:46+103m??1160.087282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:23121.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)19:09+1719:10+191m??1281.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations03:05214.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:15+12-??1495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+8??1495.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1801:52+192m??2633.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2702:18+281m??2671.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2903:45+301m??2788.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3004:31+302m??2837.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3304:44+332m??2852.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??2895.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1315m??2926.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??2986.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??21034.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+361m??21054.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+245m??21076.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4109:53+421m??21126.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#20/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+401m??21163.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+431m??21180.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2911:22+311m??21243.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m??21276.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+265m??21338.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#25/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2514:47+252m??21368.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+212m??21407.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#27/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:56+202m??21454.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??21480.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??21512.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??21530.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3217:40+325m??21554.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#32/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21576.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??21630.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+3220m??21701.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+395m??21720.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+535m??21748.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:042m??21820.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+332m??21864.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+5000:14+495m??31926.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#40%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3801:53+385m??32042.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??32150.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+22-??32157.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site