Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, WADI, SC

785/Σ Bijapur Kakinada Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 06 2012 (11:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 970 km  1 xfers
#1. 57686/Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 860 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
S      
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57686
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -00:05+7??10.079598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  00:19+2100:20+231m??118.072515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  00:47+2400:48+241m??151.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:04+2001:05+211m??161.0-455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0413.0
#5!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:09+3401:10+351m??174.024455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+232m??195.044473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  02:13+2302:14+241m??1103.016476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:40+7-??1110.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4203:00+4410m??1110.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3404:53+342m??1223.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+282m??1250.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+506:00+85m??1260.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2406:32+271m??1297.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#14/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3307:00+382m??1330.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+908:20+1010m??1372.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1810:30+1610m??1445.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#17%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+4012:19+401m??1554.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:46+471m??1592.067153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#19%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4813:21+481m??1630.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#20%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+3614:25+381m??1683.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+715:50+75m??1726.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+917:15+820m??1757.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22150.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+3119:42+305m??1907.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3720:30+372m??1957.02517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#25/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+1:2421:02+1:232m??1970.0811mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site