Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer are fine

7851/Σ Gorakhpur-Pondy weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Aug 26 2012 (12:38AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 3938 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12867/Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 690 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 08:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+12910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1707:15+172m1134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+1707:45+175m1163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1908:29+192m21124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2009:00+205m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2910:29+282m11241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+3610:58+362m11266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2811:50+2920m21277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+4612:42+462m21331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:0313:22+1:075m41349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:3014:19+1:302m11407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+1:4015:00+1:442m11455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:5016:55+2:0610m21569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+2:0518:09+2:052m11660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+1:5321:20+1:555m11861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  23:00+1:5223:05+2:015m21953.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2:0700:09+2:102m221023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+2:2100:27+2:211m021038.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+2:5700:44+2:571m021051.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2:1900:55+2:202m121059.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+2:1501:22+2:163m021082.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+2:3302:19+2:342m021146.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2:3804:00+2:3910m221250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3:0705:00+3:062m021326.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+2:5505:40+2:572m021359.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+2:4506:58+2:452m021445.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1:3508:35+1:3910m321459.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1:5209:26+1:512m221528.064184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+1:5010:04+1:502m221567.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1:5310:20+1:532m221587.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+1:5010:30+1:502m221601.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0712:05+2:102m121702.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:0213:37+2:022m121809.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1:3216:05+1:3115m721910.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express/12867 - Buffer: 22m
480 intermediate stations02:401338.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2919:05+2520m043248.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+2:0722:15+2:072m343503.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3901:05+4510m253625.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#38/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+5101:22+562m053635.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+322m553740.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+482m253750.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40150.0
#41/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1007:50+85m453900.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#42/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-153938.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site