Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Providing a fast alternative with sufficient buffer time from Gkp to Ndls

7852/Σ NeelRapti SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Aug 26 2012 (1:14AM)
68
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express/12531
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)06:28+106:29+31m??117.010183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#3/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:39+1006:41+102m??134.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:08+807:10+82m??163.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#5/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:36+807:37+91m??194.08599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#6/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1208:00+122m??1124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:27+162m??1152.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)08:52+2208:53+221m??1181.065109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)09:09+2509:10+261m??1198.079112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+372m??1241.056123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#11/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:11+4210:13+412m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4711.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  11:00+20-??1277.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:3613:45+1:3130m??1277.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:4414:47+1:462m??1331.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:0915:28+2:188m??1349.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#16/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5517:03+2:571m??1488.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1017:53+3:121m??1564.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3318:54+3:371m??1628.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5319:27+3:542m??1658.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0420:59+4:032m??1764.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#21/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:56-??1789.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site