Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will connect Karaikkal and Kovai except tuesdays.

7855/Σ Karaikal - Kovai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Aug 26 2012 (08:10)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 388 km  1 xfers
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 96 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:15-??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??15.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:09-13:10-1m??130.0188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??142.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KU•Kulikarai (2 PFs)•  14:07-14:08-1m??147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22-14:23-1m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??181.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??189.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35-16:00-25m??196.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#20|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??196.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??1146.06485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12-18:15-3m??1222.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#23%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17-19:20-3m??1287.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1337.068306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#25/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??1370.027377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  21:15--??1388.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site