Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will connect Karaikkal and Kovai except tuesdays.

7855/Σ Karaikal - Kovai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Aug 26 2012 (08:10)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 397 km  1 xfers
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:15+6??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??15.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+222m??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+305m??118.0417mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??121.0605mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??124.0-6mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#8 KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:09+3713:10+381m??139.0188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1814:00+1510m??151.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KU•Kulikarai (2 PFs)•  14:07+1814:08+201m??156.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??161.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22+2014:23+201m??167.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+2514:30+261m??175.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??180.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??185.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+3214:46+341m??190.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??194.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??199.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+816:00+1725m??1105.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:430.0
#20|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+172m??1105.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-117:00+1010m??1155.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2118:15+253m??1231.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#23%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2219:20+283m??1296.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+302m??1346.068306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#25/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  20:34+2520:35+251m??1379.027377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  21:15+15-??1397.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site