Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2nd chain to west districts of Kerala from Delta region.

7857/Σ Karaikkal - Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Aug 26 2012 (08:31)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1216:20+131m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1316:40+175m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+817:30+510m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+717:55+71m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1818:25+202m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2918:41+311m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1520:10+210m??1145.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m??1149.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+320:55+61m??1182.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+121:40+43m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+621:57+71m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+1022:10+111m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+4110m??1286.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#15/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  23:39+5123:40+551m??1323.055300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:55+5523:57+562m??1337.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+195m??2387.015417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:54+701:55+121m??2393.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:00+703:05+105m??2443.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3204:45+335m??2443.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4405:10+442m??2474.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2906:00+4710m??2487.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+5206:15+551m??2499.06224mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5706:35+572m??2517.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5706:55+572m??2532.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+5707:05+581m??2540.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+5807:15+591m??2548.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5707:35+591m??2563.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+5508:00+575m??2573.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5908:25+1:001m??2598.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0508:40+1:062m??2620.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1008:50+1:101m??2633.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1509:00+1:152m??2642.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0609:40+1:105m??2662.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1010:00+1:101m??2684.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0710:15+1:072m??2696.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0710:30+1:101m??2711.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1510:45+1:152m??2725.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1511:05+1:152m??2749.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#40%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+39-??2794.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site