Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connect btwn Mangalore Karaikal

7858/Σ Mangalore Karaikal Daily Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline*~  Aug 26 2012 (8:44AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 25 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+3??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+41m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+814:10+82m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+914:30+92m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1014:45+101m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1414:55+142m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:04+1715:05+181m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+615:40+105m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+916:00+92m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:09+1016:10+111m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:25+102m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:44+916:45+91m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+517:20+75m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+817:35+81m??1231.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:54+717:55+81m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:04+818:05+81m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+92m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+122m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+1618:45+161m??1296.02323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+519:25+2010m??1307.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1420:25+145m??1351.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2351.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2401.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??2507.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#28%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2558.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??2572.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#31%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2612.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2645.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#33/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??2649.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#34!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2698.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#35|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2728.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#36|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??2752.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#37|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??2776.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#38|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??2783.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#39!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--??2794.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site