Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Coimbatore Nagercoil Kanniyakumari Daily

7859/Σ Mangalore Coimbatore Nagercoil Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Aug 26 2012 (10:06AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 956 km  2 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 56528/Nagercoil Kanyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 16 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+5??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1312:25+131m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  12:44+1412:45+141m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+1913:05+201m??198.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+1813:40+195m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+201m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:20+211m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1615:10+165m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1515:40+161m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1615:55+171m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2016:40+225m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+201m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1317:40+135m??1351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+5-??1407.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/16610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??1407.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+212m??1458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#17/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  22:05+1222:15+2410m??1508.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+361m??1558.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+2223:40+223m??1573.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#20%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2301:00+245m??2647.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2302:05+265m??2709.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2702:50+282m??2752.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14+2803:15+291m??2779.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36+2803:37+291m??2801.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#25%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10+2904:15+325m??2837.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#26/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+205:20+95m??2866.06941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#27%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:57+1605:58+161m??2909.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#28/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2-??2940.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Kanyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)/56528
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -09:10+0??2940.04616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/--/SUCHSuchindram (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??2944.03710mSRSuchindram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:35+0-??2956.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site