Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Rajkot-Junagardh-Veraval

786/Σ Mumbai-Rajkot-Junagardh-Veraval ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 06 2012 (12:05)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
#1. 19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 59421/Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19017
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:10+5??10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:45+717:47+92m??118.06318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  18:41+918:43+122m??176.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  19:25+1219:27+132m??1109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+202m??1157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:25+1720:27+192m??1183.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1720:47+172m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m??1222.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:37+821:42+85m??1252.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1422:17+142m??1283.04328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1722:45+172m??1302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+1922:56+192m??1311.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1500:02+165m??1382.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+192m??2417.06545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+1600:54+152m??2436.08138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  01:07+1501:09+142m??2453.04835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#17/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  01:40+001:42+02m??2478.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1202:20+1120m??2481.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  02:50+1002:52+102m??2510.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+503:32+52m??2547.07029mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21|==|LTR•Lakhtar (2 PFs)•  04:10+804:12+92m??2591.07042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1404:32+162m??2612.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  04:50+2004:52+192m??2634.082107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  05:11+2605:13+262m??2660.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  05:27+2705:29+272m??2674.053115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+312m??2686.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+2907:00+2915m??2728.071126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)/59421
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#28|--|RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:50+0??2728.036126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  08:00+608:01+101m??2734.045142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30|--|RKYKothariya (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??2746.032 WRState Highway 122, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#31|--|RBRRibada (2 PFs)  08:29+208:30+101m??2752.065 WRState Highway 233, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  08:46+1108:47+131m??2769.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??2782.014130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#34|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:15+809:16+231m??2786.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??2799.059 WRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2709:37+292m??2805.053107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37|--|CKEChoki Sorath (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??2814.05275mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|VALVadal  09:56+3209:57+321m??2821.06086mWRVadal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+3710:12+365m??2831.05687mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40|--|SHHShapur Junction (1 PFs)  10:24+3710:25+391m??2842.04240mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|--|BNTHBandhnath (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??2847.04141mWRShapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|--|LALLushala (1 PFs)  10:42+3610:43+381m??2853.02645mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2860.05942mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  11:06+2911:07+301m??2867.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  11:20+2911:21+291m??2883.05253mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  11:35+2811:36+281m??2895.05230mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47|--|ADEAdari Road (1 PFs)  11:46+2711:47+271m??2904.02027mWRPin - 362255, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#48|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+13-??2913.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site