Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Rajkot-Junagardh-Veraval

786/Σ Mumbai-Rajkot-Junagardh-Veraval ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 06 2012 (12:05)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
#1. 19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 59421/Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Janta Express/19017
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:10+6??10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:45+917:47+112m??118.06318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  18:41+1418:43+172m??176.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  19:25+1519:27+162m??1109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:58+2320:00+232m??1157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:25+2120:27+232m??1183.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+2120:47+202m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+192m??1222.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:37+1221:42+125m??1252.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+172m??1283.04328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+192m??1302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:54+2122:56+212m??1311.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+2100:02+225m??1382.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:33+2300:35+232m??2417.06545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+2000:54+202m??2436.08138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  01:07+2001:09+202m??2453.04835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#17/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  01:40+001:42+02m??2478.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1502:20+1320m??2482.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  02:50+1602:52+162m??2510.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1103:32+122m??2547.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21|==|LTR•Lakhtar (2 PFs)•  04:10+1404:12+152m??2591.07042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+1904:32+202m??2612.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  04:50+2604:52+252m??2634.082107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  05:11+3005:13+302m??2660.061142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  05:27+3105:29+302m??2674.053115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  05:43+3305:45+372m??2687.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+3507:00+3715m??2728.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)/59421
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#28|--|RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:50+1??2728.036127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  08:00+708:01+111m??2734.045143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30|--|RKYKothariya (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??2746.032175mWRState Highway 122, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#31|--|RBRRibada (2 PFs)  08:29+308:30+131m??2752.065196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  08:46+1408:47+161m??2769.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#33|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??2782.014130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#34|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:15+1109:16+271m??2786.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??2799.05987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3509:37+362m??2805.053107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37|--|CKEChoki Sorath (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??2814.05275mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|VALVadal  09:56+3709:57+381m??2821.06086mWRVadal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+4210:12+415m??2831.05687mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40|--|SHHShapur Junction (1 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+451m??2842.04240mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|--|BNTHBandhnath (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??2847.04141mWRShapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|--|LALLushala (1 PFs)  10:42+4210:43+421m??2853.02645mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2860.05942mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  11:06+3211:07+321m??2867.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  11:20+3111:21+311m??2883.05253mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  11:35+3011:36+291m??2895.05230mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47|--|ADEAdari Road (1 PFs)  11:46+2811:47+281m??2904.02027mWRkadukada to railway fatak, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#48|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+13-??2913.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site