Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train 12322 usually runs late around 5hrs

7863/Σ Gaya-Chennai(via Howrah) Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 26 2012 (19:44)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 4186 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2161 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2003 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+2:05??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+2:0921:45+2:092m??19.0597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:2222:35+2:245m??154.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:43+2:2723:45+2:332m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:18+2:2100:20+2:292m??2135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+2:3301:00+2:342m??2180.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+2:2901:15+2:312m??2186.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3302:13+2:343m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+2:3703:00+2:372m??2326.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2:3204:00+2:322m??2419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:3104:35+2:3310m??2443.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+2:3605:20+2:362m??2498.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+2:4005:40+2:412m??2524.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:1006:55+2:115m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+2:2508:05+2:252m??2674.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2:2009:40+2:1210m??2750.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+2:3910:33+2:392m??2817.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:5211:07+2:542m??2867.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+3:0211:30+3:033m??2895.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+3:0611:47+3:062m??2911.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+3:0612:14+3:062m??2942.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:5813:20+3:0110m??2995.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+3:0314:35+3:035m??21086.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYR•Maihar (3 PFs)•  15:20+3:0315:22+3:032m??21149.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3:0116:20+3:0010m??21184.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2:3118:12+2:365m??21262.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:3418:53+2:362m??21317.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:5120:10+3:075m??21354.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+3:2721:08+3:292m??21427.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+3:3221:25+3:325m??21435.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:4421:58+3:452m??21466.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:3323:35+3:3120m??21498.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:5800:15+3:582m??31552.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+4:1100:50+4:122m??31600.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+4:0701:10+4:072m??31618.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+4:1601:23+4:192m??31634.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+4:1802:30+4:185m??31703.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+4:3203:44+4:322m??31779.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+4:2904:22+4:292m??31827.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+4:2604:50+4:272m??31854.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4:1405:30+4:1310m??31872.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:5207:00+3:5110m??31902.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#43/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+4:0307:37+4:032m??31943.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:5608:30+3:4815m??31960.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:5608:47+3:572m??31979.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:4409:14+3:424m??32003.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:5609:26+3:562m??32018.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3:4910:17+3:475m??32066.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:45+3:41-??32161.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+7??32161.066 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+618:00+75m??32276.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+619:27+82m??32392.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+242m??32455.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+5022:50+505m??32620.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4823:35+5115m??32639.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+5701:20+575m??42786.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#57/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4204:32+422m??43003.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#58/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4505:55+4320m??43064.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1508:52+1:162m??43264.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#60/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3210:00+1:331m??43354.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#61/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0111:55+1:0015m??43414.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#62/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2914:09+1:301m??43553.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#63/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:2116:00+1:251m??43669.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#64/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+1:1820:20+1:1225m??43850.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#65/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:49+5720:50+571m??43874.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#66/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0121:20+1:012m??43905.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#67/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:49+1:0621:50+1:051m??43941.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#68/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0123:00+1:095m??44008.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#69/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:2323:40+1:372m??44063.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#70/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:4500:30+1:471m??54116.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#71%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:4601:30+1:461m??54175.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#72/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  03:30+40-??54186.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site