Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train 12322 usually runs late around 5hrs

7863/Σ Gaya-Chennai(via Howrah) Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 26 2012 (19:44)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 4164 km  1 xfers
#1. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2160 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:30+12??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:43+1621:45+162m??19.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3122:35+345m??152.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:43+3523:45+402m??1119.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:18+3200:20+402m??2134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??2179.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+442m??2184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4302:13+443m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+4503:00+452m??2325.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+5104:00+512m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+5204:35+5410m??2441.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+542m??2496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??2522.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2206:55+235m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+3708:05+372m??2673.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1209:40+2410m??2748.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3510:33+362m??2816.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4011:07+402m??2865.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4411:30+433m??2893.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4411:47+442m??2909.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4612:14+462m??2940.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+3810m??2993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23%==%KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  14:30+5014:35+505m??21084.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5815:22+592m??21147.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:20+4110m??21183.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+918:12+215m??21260.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3018:53+312m??21315.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+1020:15+1010m??21353.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2221:08+1:272m??21426.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:2921:25+1:345m??21433.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5121:58+1:552m??21464.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:3623:35+2:4120m??21496.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:5400:15+2:552m??31551.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:0500:50+3:072m??31599.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:0501:10+3:082m??31617.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:1301:23+3:152m??31633.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:1002:30+3:105m??31702.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:1403:44+3:152m??31778.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:1404:22+3:152m??31826.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:1004:50+3:112m??31854.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:5805:30+2:5910m??31872.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:1807:00+2:1210m??31901.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#43/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:2807:37+2:282m??31942.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:1208:30+2:0815m??31960.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:1108:47+2:112m??31978.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:0709:14+2:064m??32002.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:0709:26+2:102m??32018.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:1910:17+2:175m??32066.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:45+2:08-??32160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??32160.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+018:00+25m??32275.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+319:27+32m??32391.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+232m??32454.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#54/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3922:00+395m??32569.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#55/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3922:50+395m??32597.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#56/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3923:35+3915m??32616.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#57/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4501:20+445m??42763.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#58/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3304:32+342m??42980.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#59/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3505:55+3320m??43041.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#60/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0608:52+1:072m??43242.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#61/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2410:00+1:261m??43332.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5511:55+5915m??43391.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#63/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5114:09+531m??43530.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#64/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+341m??43647.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55180.0
#65/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2220:20+2125m??43827.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#66/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+292m??43852.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#67/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m??43883.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#68/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+382m??43918.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#69/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+365m??43986.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#70/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4223:40+422m??44040.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#71/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??54094.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#72/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+1:1301:30+1:142m??54152.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#73/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  03:30+12-??54164.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.