Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time.. Good Train Combo...

7868/Σ Gujarat Somnath Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  Aug 26 2012 (11:54PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 1522 km  1 xfers
#1. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 47 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+4??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03-616:05+32m??1134.090182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2319:50+2410m??1458.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+523:50+115m??1725.081495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+1901:16+232m??2839.045314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-202:55+62m??2912.069122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+1104:29+1130m??2985.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1705:02+172m??21021.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+1705:19+182m??21040.03237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2645.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45-3-??21085.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+808:25+1015m??21085.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1108:44+112m??21096.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#13|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+82m??21150.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1210:36+152m??21216.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+262m??21263.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+362m??21290.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#17!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1013:07+127m??21332.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#18|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+713:40+132m??21338.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#19|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+814:21+162m??21373.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1714:39+182m??21390.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#21|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+915:20+1910m??21409.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#22|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2415:49+252m??21435.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#23|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+352m??21471.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3516:39+342m??21487.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#25|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2117:35+1510m??21517.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#26|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+6-??21522.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site