Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bza,ngp

7869/Σ grand hatia express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 27 2012 (02:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 891 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S     S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:17??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:1221:32+1:132m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:0121:58+1:012m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:1723:25+1:162m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:1400:02+1:141m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1400:13+1:151m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:1100:45+1:111m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0510m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1703:20+1:192m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1505:00+1:172m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+1:2406:20+1:242m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:3006:34+1:281m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2507:25+1:242m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:1108:55+1:1210m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0709:15+1:081m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:1810:18+1:191m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:1511:00+1:161m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:3412:25+1:3510m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-114:00+020m??21091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??21221.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1917:50+195m??21356.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+2910m??21399.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2720:35+2315m??21510.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+4822:18+482m??21642.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4623:32+462m??21714.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+5601:03+5410m??31815.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42167.0
#27/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+47-??31982.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site