Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

787/Σ saharsa to ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 06 2012 (12:08PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 3009 km  2 xfers
#1. 13164/Hatey Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 589 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


2 xfers. 23 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatey Bazare Express/13164
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:20+5??10.07347mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:34+1014:36+102m??117.06642mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:42+1214:44+122m??124.01642mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1219.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)15:56-1615:58+102m??143.05744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  16:09+1516:10+161m??153.04744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  16:41+1716:42+191m??177.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1716:54+191m??185.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:08+2417:09+261m??1101.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:29+3017:30+311m??1119.05036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  17:50+3217:51+341m??1136.03738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+311m??1147.01134mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+519:40+1025m??1158.04636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  20:10+1120:12+122m??1181.04431mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+1620:23+252m??1188.03733mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  20:34+2720:36+302m??1194.05431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  20:47+3020:49+352m??1204.02531mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#17%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  21:15+2021:17+212m??1215.02730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#18%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  21:51+521:53+132m??1230.02532mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:40+1322:50+1610m??1250.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+2323:24+232m??1285.04030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#21%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:01+1500:03+192m??2309.04828mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  00:28+1800:29+191m??2329.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#23!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1401:32+207m??2364.03826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#24!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1701:57+182m??2379.07622mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25!==!BZLE•Bazarsau (2 PFs)•  02:19+2502:21+252m??2407.05021mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  02:37+2902:38+301m??2420.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#27!==!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:07+1803:12+175m??2437.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  03:44+2603:49+245m??2477.06716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  04:10+2704:12+292m??2500.02914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2842.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-605:45+55m??2542.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#31/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+506:12+45m??2551.03616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#32/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  07:15+9-??2589.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??2589.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+95m??2704.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??2820.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+162m??2883.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??2926.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+405m??2998.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4221:25+425m??21026.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4022:10+3915m??21045.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??21192.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4104:20+4020m??31470.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0607:00+1:072m??31671.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2007:40+1:201m??31713.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2208:15+1:231m??31761.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4010:20+4015m??31820.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#47/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+27-??32252.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+1??32252.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2921:35+292m??32321.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#50/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??32382.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1623:45+171m??32466.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3101:10+313m??42586.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3702:10+413m??42646.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4302:55+432m??42696.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3303:55+333m??42746.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#56/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+331m??42752.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3405:15+345m??42802.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#58/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3405:45+351m??42833.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#59/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3506:20+351m??42861.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#60/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+3806:35+381m??42875.06812mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4106:40+413m??42877.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#62/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4307:07+431m??42901.05519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4407:15+441m??42908.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#64/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??42910.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+5007:32+511m??42923.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5607:42+562m??42932.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#67/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4708:08+471m??42943.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5208:17+522m??42949.079mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#69/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+4208:45+495m??42951.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#70/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2209:08+1:211m??42975.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:18+1:181m??42985.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#72/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+32-??43009.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site