Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

787/Σ saharsa to ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 06 2012 (12:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 3008 km  2 xfers
#1. 13164/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 589 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


2 xfers. 23 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hate Bazare Express/13164
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:20+17??10.07246mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2514:36+262m??117.06642mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:42+2814:44+292m??124.01642mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1218.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)15:56+1015:58+312m??142.05744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+391m??153.04744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  16:41+3916:42+401m??177.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+4016:54+411m??185.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:08+4517:09+471m??1101.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:29+5617:30+571m??1119.05036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  17:50+5917:51+1:021m??1136.03738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  18:09+5818:10+1:031m??1147.01134mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)19:15+4519:40+4425m??1158.04636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  20:10+5020:12+512m??1181.04431mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+5520:23+1:012m??1188.03731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  20:34+1:0320:36+1:062m??1194.05431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  20:47+1:0720:49+1:082m??1204.02531mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#17%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  21:15+5321:17+532m??1215.02730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#18%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  21:51+3521:53+372m??1230.02532mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:40+3922:50+4110m??1250.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4923:24+492m??1285.04030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#21!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:01+4800:03+502m??2309.04828mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  00:28+5400:29+551m??2329.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#23%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4701:32+537m??2364.03826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#24!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  01:55+5101:57+522m??2379.07622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25!%%!%BZLE•Bazarsau (2 PFs)•  02:19+5802:21+592m??2407.05021mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  02:37+1:0002:38+1:011m??2420.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#27!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:07+5403:12+535m??2437.074 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  03:44+5603:49+545m??2477.06716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  04:10+5604:12+572m??2500.02914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2842.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1605:45+215m??2542.022 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#31/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2006:12+195m??2551.03616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#32/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  07:15+24-??2589.0- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??2589.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??2704.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+225m??2820.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+342m??2882.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??2926.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5320:40+545m??2998.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5621:25+565m??21026.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5422:10+5315m??21045.084 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5923:57+592m??21192.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0304:20+1:0120m??31470.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:282m??31670.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3607:40+1:361m??31713.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3908:15+1:401m??31760.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5510:20+5415m??31820.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#47/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+37-??32251.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+3??32251.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2521:35+252m??32320.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#50/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3122:20+312m??32381.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1523:45+161m??32465.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3301:10+343m??42586.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4202:10+463m??42645.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+472m??42695.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3303:55+343m??42746.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#56/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+3404:10+351m??42752.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3605:15+375m??42802.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#58/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+351m??42833.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#59/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3406:20+351m??42860.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#60/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+3906:35+391m??42875.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4106:40+423m??42877.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#62/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4307:07+431m??42901.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4307:15+441m??42907.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#64/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22-07:23-1m??42909.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+4907:32+501m??42922.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#66/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5507:42+582m??42932.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#67/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4708:08+481m??42942.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5308:17+532m??42948.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#69/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+4208:45+475m??42951.064 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#70/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:0409:08+1:031m??42974.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0509:18+1:071m??42984.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#72/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+22-??43008.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site