Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:01:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:01:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

787/Σ saharsa to ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 06 2012 (12:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 3008 km  2 xfers
#1. 13164/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 588 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


2 xfers. 23 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hate Bazare Express/13164
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:20+7??10.07246mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:34+1414:36+152m??117.06642mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:42+1714:44+182m??124.01642mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1218.0
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)15:56-615:58+172m??142.05744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  16:09+2316:10+241m??153.04744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  16:41+2716:42+291m??177.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2916:54+301m??185.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:08+3417:09+351m??1101.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+421m??1119.05036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  17:50+4217:51+431m??1136.03738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  18:09+3818:10+441m??1147.01134mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)19:15+2819:40+2925m??1158.04636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  20:10+3220:12+352m??1181.04431mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+3920:23+462m??1187.03731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:36+502m??1194.05431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  20:47+4920:49+512m??1204.02531mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#17%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  21:15+3621:17+362m??1215.02730mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#18%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  21:51+1721:53+212m??1230.02532mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  22:40+2622:50+2910m??1249.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+3523:24+352m??1285.04030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#21!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:01+2400:03+272m??2309.04828mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  00:28+2400:29+241m??2329.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#23!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+2201:32+277m??2364.03826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#24!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2401:57+242m??2379.07622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25!%%!%BZLE•Bazarsau (2 PFs)•  02:19+3002:21+302m??2407.05021mERBazarsau, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  02:37+3402:38+351m??2420.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#27!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:07+2303:12+225m??2437.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  03:44+2703:49+255m??2477.06716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  04:10+2604:12+292m??2500.02914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2842.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-205:45+75m??2542.02214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#31/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+1106:12+105m??2551.03616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#32/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  07:15+13-??2588.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+7??2588.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+105m??2703.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??2819.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1819:07+192m??2882.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+241m??2925.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3920:40+405m??2997.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4421:25+445m??21025.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4322:10+4115m??21044.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4823:57+482m??21191.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5104:20+4920m??31469.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2307:00+1:232m??31670.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3107:40+1:311m??31712.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3608:15+1:371m??31760.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5210:20+4915m??31819.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#47/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+33-??32251.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+3??32251.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2621:35+262m??32320.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#50/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??32381.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1623:45+161m??32465.088405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3401:10+343m??42585.063284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4402:10+483m??42645.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4602:55+462m??42695.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3403:55+363m??42746.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#56/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??42751.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4105:15+415m??42801.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#58/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+4205:45+441m??42833.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#59/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+4706:20+481m??42860.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#60/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+5506:35+551m??42874.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+5806:40+583m??42877.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#62/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0207:07+1:021m??42900.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+1:0307:15+1:031m??42907.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#64/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22+4007:23+401m??42909.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+1:0807:32+1:091m??42922.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+1:1607:42+1:162m??42931.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#67/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+1:0508:08+1:051m??42942.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1008:17+1:112m??42948.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#69/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+5808:45+1:025m??42951.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#70/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1809:08+1:171m??42974.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:18+1:181m??42984.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#72/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+32-??43008.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site