Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bpq,ngp

7870/Σ swarna hatia express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 27 2012 (02:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 3897 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1928 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 885 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+0210.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+615:15+55m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+715:52+72m11105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+1916:25+193m11149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55-119:00+45m11206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+519:24+62m21226.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2020:10+213m21280.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+2621:40+295m01356.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1923:20+195m31411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+282m22462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+335m12512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3101:55+305m02572.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-705:30+52m32776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+131m02809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+307:35+65m02881.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1208:00+1710m02891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+132m22974.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00156.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+2111:36+221m121130.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1614:35+1120m021268.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  17:30+4917:35+475m221476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1821:25+2110m021719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2500:30+2510m131928.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 13m
268 intermediate stations01:251084.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+602:05+910m353012.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2003:53+212m353142.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2705:13+272m053247.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1706:05+195m353277.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2906:45+315m253314.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3208:55+3015m753425.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:44+422m153478.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#30/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+4312:07+452m353629.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5413:40+5310m253730.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#32/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+33-153897.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site