Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bpq,ngp

7870/Σ swarna hatia express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 27 2012 (02:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2811 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1928 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+1015:15+95m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1315:52+132m??1106.08611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+4416:25+553m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55-219:00+35m??1206.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+519:24+62m??1225.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+2620:10+273m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1921:40+225m??1355.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1523:20+165m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+182m??2462.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2100:55+245m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2401:55+255m??2571.058282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-905:30+32m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+706:00+81m??2809.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+207:35+45m??2881.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1508:00+1910m??2891.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+809:35+82m??2974.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1611:36+171m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-414:35+220m??21268.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  17:30+1417:35+165m??21476.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+121:25+210m??21719.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+200:30+610m??31928.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+2210m??31928.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3403:53+352m??32058.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2305:13+232m??32163.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3506:05+375m??32193.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+4006:45+435m??32230.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4308:55+4215m??32341.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+4609:44+462m??32394.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#30/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+432m??32545.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4313:40+4110m??32646.047198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#32/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+33-??32811.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.