Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via gnt,bza,vskp

7871/Σ falaksol express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Aug 27 2012 (7:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 664 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12375/Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+121m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+181m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2815m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+441m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+451m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3300:03+341m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3700:42+381m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+820m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Asansol (Ratna) SF Express/12375 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+104:30+320m??2664.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1505:30+195m??2725.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:15+1806:17+222m??2779.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#16/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+182m??2803.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:25+607:35+810m??2850.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda  08:35+1708:37+162m??2905.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#19%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+182m??2978.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1710m??2992.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2511:10+325m??21055.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#22%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2512:25+292m??21131.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1313:40+1510m??21174.037160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00-315:05+45m??21222.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1516:38+1415m??21323.070198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:07+112m??21424.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+192m??21541.038240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#28/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:52+820:53+101m??21580.036172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#29/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:55+9-??21617.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site