Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:01:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:01:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from Rameswaram to Okha, better than the direct train, one can save 10 hrs journey. Its also gives you an additional option.

7873/Σ Rameswaram Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 27 2012 (14:11)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2729 km  1 xfers
#1. 56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 47h 35m Distance: 2568 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+2??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??111.0207mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+418:34+51m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+418:54+61m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+619:17+62m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+1019:33+101m??169.07519mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1719:50+211m??189.05943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+2120:05+221m??1103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2420:20+275m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??1120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+2720:40+271m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+2920:50+291m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  20:59+2921:00+291m??1149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  21:07+021:08+01m??1157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:024.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-12-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1002:00+155m??2161.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1003:15+135m??2223.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#20%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2204:30+363m??2297.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#21%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1906:35+4810m??2362.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+5007:30+503m??2422.071284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:0710:20+1:095m??2617.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#24/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:042m??2673.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#25/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0411:55+1:042m??2689.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1413:05+1:151m??2772.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1114:35+1:145m??2863.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2715:00+1:291m??2897.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#29%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1110m??2965.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1218:02+1:131m??21017.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2118:40+1:1310m??21058.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:111m??21086.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3321:45+395m??21194.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2922:30+361m??21231.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5800:15+5810m??31344.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5705:05+5910m??31606.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0306:10+1:051m??31670.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:0507:50+1:033m??31744.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+5409:10+5510m??31786.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:0810:43+1:082m??31907.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:0711:08+1:092m??31933.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:0612:20+1:0810m??32002.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:2813:03+1:282m??32061.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3014:13+1:3110m??32131.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:2414:44+1:232m??32167.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:2115:01+1:202m??32186.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:30+1:2020m??32231.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#48|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:1917:35+1:192m??32296.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1020:55+1:125m??32478.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:2321:57+1:352m??32554.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:3522:14+1:392m??32562.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:3723:18+1:402m??32617.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4000:36+1:422m??42701.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+23-??42729.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site