Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from Rameswaram to Okha, better than the direct train, one can save 10 hrs journey. Its also gives you an additional option.

7873/Σ Rameswaram Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 27 2012 (14:11)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2729 km  1 xfers
#1. 56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 47h 35m Distance: 2568 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+1??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??111.0207mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+318:34+41m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+318:54+41m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+419:17+72m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+1119:33+121m??169.07519mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1719:50+221m??189.05943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+2320:05+241m??1103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2620:20+305m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??1120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+3120:40+311m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+321m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  20:59+3221:00+331m??1149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  21:07+021:08+01m??1157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:024.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-9-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+602:00+135m??2161.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+603:15+115m??2223.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#20%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1604:30+293m??2297.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#21%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1206:35+4010m??2362.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4207:30+423m??2422.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5010:20+575m??2617.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#24/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5211:15+1:022m??2673.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#25/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5311:55+532m??2689.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:041m??2772.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5614:35+1:015m??2863.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1115:00+1:141m??2897.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#29%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5417:15+1:0010m??2965.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0418:02+1:051m??21017.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1218:40+1:0310m??21057.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0419:15+1:051m??21086.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2121:45+285m??21194.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+1922:30+291m??21231.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5110m??31344.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2805:05+2810m??31606.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+301m??31670.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+3407:50+313m??31744.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:10+2010m??31786.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+3310:43+332m??31907.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+3311:08+342m??31933.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2812:20+2710m??32002.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+4613:03+462m??32061.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+5014:13+4810m??32131.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#45/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3414:44+332m??32167.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+3215:01+312m??32186.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4716:30+3620m??32231.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#48|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??32296.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+4020:55+435m??32478.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+5621:57+1:092m??32554.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:0822:14+1:122m??32562.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0623:18+1:092m??32617.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0600:36+1:082m??42701.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+34-??42729.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site