Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting NER headquarter to Kalka. Helpful for tourists.

7874/Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Aug 27 2012 (2:27PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 1051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:13+917:15+102m??134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  17:40+1317:45+145m??163.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+719:15+85m??1152.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+132m??1241.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#6/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:40+2421:50+3010m??1270.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#7/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  22:43+3022:45+302m??1324.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:23+4423:28+525m??1342.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:22440.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:50+3:0106:05+3:0315m??2782.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+13??2782.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+2508:53+252m??2872.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2309:41+232m??2939.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+202m??2981.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1911:13+188m??21026.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#15/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+18-??21051.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site