Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A

7877/Σ PHALODI MUMBAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 27 2012 (16:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2763 km  1 xfers
#1. 19108/Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express/19108
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  21:55+322:10+1215m??153.043337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  22:22+1422:24+142m??162.060333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:48+1522:50+162m??185.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:05+2900:10+295m??2152.058328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+302:20+515m??2264.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations03:15117.0
#7|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)05:35-206:00+325m??2381.081198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  06:24+1406:26+142m??2414.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3455.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-808:10+010m??2469.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3593.0
#10|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+410:00+1115m??2562.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:21+1710:23+172m??2587.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1711:00+1510m??2612.059173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  11:18+2011:20+212m??2630.075190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  11:56+3311:58+342m??2675.051198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:17115.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)14:15-315:15+160m??2790.070225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:15159.0
#16|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)17:30+318:00+230m??2949.046233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations03:00136.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1221:15+1215m??21085.056 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:48270.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+902:13+910m??31355.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:47186.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00-8-??31541.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-310:00+120m??31541.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+310:51+52m??31587.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+911:08+102m??31605.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+912:02+1210m??31641.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+713:28+102m??31721.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+014:35+410m??31771.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2015:28+212m??31839.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+222m??31865.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27122.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m??31987.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1118:55+112m??32014.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+719:45+103m??32028.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1320:30+172m??32075.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+921:20+102m??32102.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+135m??32166.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1123:55+145m??32242.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4703:00+4910m??42428.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4804:53+492m??42541.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1706:00+205m??42578.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+291m??42593.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#39/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+3406:32+351m??42615.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+4807:00+472m??42648.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??42758.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+9-??42763.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site