Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A

7877/Σ PHALODI MUMBAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 27 2012 (4:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2762 km  1 xfers
#1. 19108/Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express/19108
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  21:55+822:10+1715m??153.043337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  22:22+2022:24+202m??162.060334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??186.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:05+3200:10+315m??2152.058326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+502:20+1215m??2264.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations03:15117.0
#7%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)05:35-206:00+425m??2381.081198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  06:24+1506:26+162m??2413.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3456.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-1108:10+010m??2469.058208mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45-110:00+815m??2561.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:21+1210:23+132m??2586.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1211:00+810m??2611.059173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+172m??2629.075190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  11:56+2311:58+232m??2674.051198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:17115.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)14:15-615:15+060m??2789.070225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:15159.0
#16|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)17:30+918:00+930m??2948.045233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations03:00136.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+321:15+415m??21084.056241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:48269.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+302:13+810m??31353.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:47187.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00-6-??31540.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+610:00+320m??31540.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+610:51+82m??31586.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??31604.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1112:02+1610m??31640.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+413:28+132m??31720.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+714:35+1010m??31770.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2115:28+232m??31838.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+242m??31864.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25122.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-218:30+510m??31986.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1818:55+182m??32013.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1219:45+163m??32027.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+2120:30+252m??32074.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+1521:20+152m??32101.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+185m??32165.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+165m??32241.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4510m??42427.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3504:53+362m??42540.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+806:00+135m??42577.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+181m??42593.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0621.0
#39/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+3006:32+301m??42614.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#40/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3107:00+302m??42648.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??42757.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+14-??42762.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site