Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 08:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 08:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A

7878/Σ JU ADI BCT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 27 2012 (16:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 949 km  1 xfers
#1. 19056/Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 8 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express/19056
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.049241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+117:57+43m??132.034180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:10-919:15+25m??173.046221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+020:00+75m??1104.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:50+1220:52+132m??1171.079282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+3121:36+312m??1226.045370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:35+2822:45+3710m??1269.030264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+300:32+112m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:22+5001:24+1:022m??2387.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#10!%%!%SBI•Sabarmati Junction (3 PFs)•  02:53+4002:55+452m??2450.0555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:056.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+604:20+620m??2456.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Karnavati Express/12934
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+2??2456.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+905:39+92m??2502.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+1005:56+102m??2521.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+706:45+85m??2556.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1507:38+152m??2627.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+908:40+105m??2686.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+1609:32+172m??2754.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+2209:53+222m??2781.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:49+811:51+92m??2919.04118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#21/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  12:35+3-??2949.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.