Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A

7879/Σ JU ADI DDR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 27 2012 (4:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 943 km  1 xfers
#1. 19056/Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Western/DDR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Dadar Western

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express/19056
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.049241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  17:54-117:57+13m??132.034180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:10-219:15+55m??173.046221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+120:00+75m??1104.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:50+1620:52+172m??1171.079282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+2821:36+282m??1226.045370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:35+2622:45+3210m??1269.030264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+500:32+142m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:22+4001:24+482m??2387.04394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#10|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+472m??2450.0657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1204:20+1620m??2456.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+1304:55+1620m??2456.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+1406:01+162m??2502.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1706:18+172m??2520.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1407:07+175m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2007:54+202m??2626.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+2508:55+255m??2686.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+3009:18+302m??2715.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+3009:52+312m??2754.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:57+2611:59+262m??2919.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#21/==/DDR•Dadar Western (7 PFs)•  12:40+8-??2943.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site