Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no other means to reach the destination

788/Σ ernakulam to sahibganj jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 06 2012 (12:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2887 km  2 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 45m
#3. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


2 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+10??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1916:24+241m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+2716:35+321m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+2817:15+295m??158.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+3217:25+322m??160.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+3517:44+352m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+3817:54+391m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+4318:10+441m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+4818:17+491m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+5218:43+523m??1132.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+5518:46+551m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0119:00+1:021m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+3020:10+311m??1176.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+3120:45+325m??1207.04081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+281m??1257.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+3022:15+303m??1263.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3823:00+382m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3623:50+395m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+4000:50+423m??2423.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  02:23+4802:25+492m??2543.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+5103:35+522m??2627.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+5204:25+522m??2688.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+1:0505:00+1:061m??2736.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+3905:15+401m??2751.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:50+43-??2757.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+8??2757.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+3312:50+372m??21050.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3915:25+4015m??21188.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+5816:10+591m??21248.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:051m??21296.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+1:0617:37+1:055m??21338.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2320m??21538.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??31816.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3004:15+2815m??31963.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+275m??31982.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+335m??32010.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??32082.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2707:17+272m??32126.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3808:06+355m??32188.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3410m??32304.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1:0611:12+1:061m??32412.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#43/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+30-??32420.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??32420.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+95m??32515.06337mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#46/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+2023:44+185m??32566.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#47/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+2500:13+242m??42599.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+2200:49+232m??42627.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+2401:15+232m??42657.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#50%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+2201:39+203m??42679.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#51|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+195m??42705.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+2802:50+291m??42722.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#53|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+3203:44+337m??42760.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#54|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+3704:04+372m??42775.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#55!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+3904:18+402m??42783.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+4304:31+442m??42792.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+4904:47+502m??42804.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#58!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+5204:56+522m??42808.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#59!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+5405:05+542m??42814.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#60!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+5205:55+4815m??42834.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+5506:11+552m??42848.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+5606:23+562m??42858.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#63|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:3206:45+1:022m??42876.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#64!==!JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+21-??42887.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site