Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no other means to reach the destination

788/Σ ernakulam to sahibganj jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 06 2012 (12:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2886 km  2 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 45m
#3. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


2 xfers. 19 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+3??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1216:24+161m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1916:35+221m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+175m??157.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+212m??160.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2317:44+232m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2617:54+271m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)17:59+018:00+01m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3018:10+301m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+3418:17+351m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+3918:43+403m??1131.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4318:46+431m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5119:00+511m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+241m??1175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2520:45+265m??1207.04081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+2122:00+221m??1256.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2322:15+243m??1262.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3323:00+332m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+365m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3500:50+373m??2423.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  02:23+3602:25+372m??2543.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+362m??2628.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+4704:25+472m??2689.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+5305:00+541m??2736.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+3605:15+361m??2752.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:50+34-??2757.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+10??2757.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2512:50+282m??21050.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2315:25+2415m??21188.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4116:10+421m??21248.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4616:40+461m??21296.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5317:37+525m??21338.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1522:10+1820m??21538.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+252m??31816.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2604:15+2515m??31963.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+255m??31982.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+345m??32010.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4106:15+412m??32082.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2107:17+242m??32126.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3608:06+345m??32188.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#41%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+3310m??32304.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+211:12+21m??32412.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#43/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+30-??32419.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??32419.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+165m??32513.06337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#46/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+3423:44+325m??32565.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#47/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+4000:13+402m??42598.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+4300:49+432m??42626.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+5001:15+502m??42656.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#50/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+5401:39+533m??42678.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#51%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+4902:35+485m??42704.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+5402:50+561m??42721.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#53%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+5403:44+557m??42759.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#54%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+5604:04+562m??42774.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#55!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+5704:18+582m??42782.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+5704:31+592m??42791.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+1:0404:47+1:052m??42803.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#58!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+1:1204:56+1:122m??42807.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#59!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1405:05+1:142m??42812.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#60!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1:0905:55+1:0515m??42833.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0706:11+1:082m??42847.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+1:1106:23+1:112m??42857.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#63%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:4806:45+1:222m??42875.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#64!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+1:03-??42886.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site