Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A

7880/Σ JU BRC BCT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Aug 27 2012 (4:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  60 halts  Distance: 949 km  1 xfers
#1. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 39m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 34m
#2. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 27m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 60 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+62m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+122:42+65m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+212m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:24+242m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2801:11+292m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1802:13+1710m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1803:27+205m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-407:00+325m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+209:19+55m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19216 - Buffer: 34m
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+909:48+810m??2556.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1109:55+121m??2559.06533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+1110:10+111m??2574.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+1210:22+131m??2586.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+1510:35+151m??2601.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+1510:47+151m??2614.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1511:04+125m??2627.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1211:14+131m??2636.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+1311:25+131m??2646.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1211:34+121m??2654.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1211:45+121m??2662.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+1111:56+121m??2672.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+712:40+910m??2686.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1112:48+122m??2690.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+1413:04+202m??2707.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+192m??2715.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+2113:34+222m??2731.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+2113:43+232m??2736.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+2214:20+1415m??2754.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+1914:31+192m??2765.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+1714:41+182m??2771.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+2214:58+229m??2781.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+1615:18+162m??2792.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+1715:29+181m??2803.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+1915:38+202m??2809.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+1415:55+152m??2818.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+122m??2829.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:31+142m??2851.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??2862.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+92m??2877.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+317:32+52m??2893.0479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+318:07+42m??2919.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#44/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+418:42+62m??2943.0117mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:336.0
#45/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  19:15-7-??2949.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site