Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: DAILY,arr/dep timings,buffer time.

7881/Σ Secunderabad-Ernakulam Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 27 2012 (16:19)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1608:54+161m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2209:21+221m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2110:01+211m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2410:21+251m??1208.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2310:51+241m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+512:00+510m??1282.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1010m??1318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2213:30+2410m??1350.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??1350.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m??1605.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m??1644.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??1727.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??1737.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??1809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m??1842.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??2926.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m??21046.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??21156.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??21207.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m??21262.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m??21294.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??21338.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??21392.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m??21412.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#28/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m??21447.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:313m??21472.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:412m??21490.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m??21497.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m??21506.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#33/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??21519.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??21527.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:505m??21567.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#36/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m??21591.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#37/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??21630.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:30-??21632.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site