Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7883/Σ Tiruchendur Bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (8:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2609 km  1 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1991 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 23:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Purulia Junction/PRR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Purulia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??141.03127mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??162.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??191.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1175.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2219.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??2259.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2281.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0894.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2375.06285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2425.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)04:40-04:41-1m??2450.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:03-05:04-1m??2464.04830mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2496.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2516.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2533.0758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m??2575.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2618.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express/22606
0 intermediate stations-8:-350.0
#25/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??2618.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#26/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  12:14+712:15+71m??2652.06299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+712:49+81m??2685.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#28/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+213:42+31m??2733.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#29/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+2114:10+232m??2769.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+65m??2779.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#31/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m??2850.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??2880.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-217:30+1010m??2903.052 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2019:08+292m??2987.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:34+331m??21025.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+5221:00+531m??21142.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+4623:45+4510m??21280.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:35+4800:37+482m??31340.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4702:03+472m??31430.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+106:35+720m??31630.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1407:43+145m??31691.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-811:00+45m??31908.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1113:25+1320m??32055.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1813:50+185m??32074.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+285m??32102.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4415:14+432m??32174.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1417:27+182m??32280.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#48/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+718:30+82m??32361.05824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#49%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03+1219:05+152m??32393.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#50/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15-120:17+92m??32415.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#51/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+261m??32487.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#52/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+252m??32517.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#53/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2422:20+265m??32570.047192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#54/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  23:10+19-??32609.0-240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site