Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:09:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:09:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7883/Σ Tiruchendur Bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (20:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2609 km  1 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1992 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 23:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Purulia Junction/PRR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Purulia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.06719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??145.02429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??161.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??190.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1175.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2218.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??2259.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2281.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0894.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2375.06286mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2425.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)04:40-04:41-1m??2450.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:03-05:04-1m??2464.04832mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#20%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2495.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2515.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2532.0758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#23%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m??2575.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2617.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22606
0 intermediate stations-8:-350.0
#25/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??2617.05945mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#26/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  12:14+1112:15+111m??2651.06299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+1212:49+131m??2684.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#28/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+513:42+61m??2732.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#29/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+2714:10+272m??2768.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+914:55+95m??2778.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#31/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+182m??2849.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??2879.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+917:30+1710m??2902.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1719:08+282m??2986.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+4419:34+451m??21024.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+5721:00+581m??21141.054 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3823:45+3610m??21279.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:35+4200:37+412m??31339.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4502:03+452m??31429.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+606:35+1020m??31629.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:43+75m??31691.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12216.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-711:00+65m??31907.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05148.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+313:25+720m??32055.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+185m??32074.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5214:20+525m??32101.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+1:1515:14+1:152m??32174.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3917:27+402m??32280.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#48/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+232m??32360.05724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#49/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03+3419:05+352m??32392.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#50/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2520:17+282m??32414.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#51/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  21:04+3721:05+381m??32487.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#52/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3921:30+392m??32517.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#53/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3722:20+415m??32570.047192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#54/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  23:10+34-??32609.0-239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.