Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7888/Σ Puducherry Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (20:32)
419
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 954 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+909:50+95m??138.05645mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+013:00+1020m??1196.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-215:52+62m??1338.070 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+715m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#6!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+1822:35+1415m??1632.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#7/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+2722:57+271m??1644.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2823:30+305m??1664.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+3900:13+391m??2706.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+4100:42+411m??2738.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+4501:06+461m??2759.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#12%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+4601:28+471m??2777.06295mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+4501:49+451m??2798.068153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#14%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+4102:23+401m??2835.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#15/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+2003:55+211m??2912.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+205:00+75m??2945.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#17/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+8-??2954.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.