Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7888/Σ Puducherry Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (20:32)
419
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 955 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+3:50??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:5909:50+3:585m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+4:0113:00+4:0920m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3:5715:52+4:092m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5:3020:20+5:2415m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#6!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+422:35+115m??1632.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#7/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+1922:57+191m??1644.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:30+235m??1664.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+3000:13+301m??2706.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m??2738.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3601:06+381m??2759.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#12%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+3801:28+381m??2777.06496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+3901:49+391m??2798.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#14%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3602:23+351m??2836.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#15/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+1803:55+191m??2913.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+205:00+85m??2946.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#17/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+10-??2955.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site