Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to West

789/Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 06 2012 (12:51)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1878 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0310.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+61m1117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+221m1189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2722:12+272m11113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2322:40+241m01134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m11170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+185m31175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+221m12212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+2101:10+3110m32265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+401m12276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m12334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+4602:55+462m32388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+312m12443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3804:40+411m02480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+4305:05+441m02510.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+512m52546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+5106:10+511m62576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m32594.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+29-72601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+142601.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m32670.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m12684.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m12714.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1014:30+145m52738.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+202m22779.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+262m22812.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+271m22823.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+131m32863.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m02887.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m02902.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+192m12919.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+161m22942.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1718:40+181m02970.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+282m221018.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2820:25+3620m021047.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4421:05+461m121099.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+532m221140.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+572m221169.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5422:50+542m221194.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+492m221237.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m331276.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+101m131287.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+111m131313.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m331426.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m231505.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m531613.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+195m631688.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+251m131694.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m131752.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m631826.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m631845.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#53/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1913:05+193m631869.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+15-1231878.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site