Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:19:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:19:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to West

789/Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 06 2012 (12:51)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1878 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+61m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+75m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1921:50+201m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2122:40+221m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+175m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+211m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)01:00+1701:10+2810m??2265.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3601:30+381m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+3802:15+391m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+4602:55+462m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+262m??2443.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3404:40+351m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+3605:05+371m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+382m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+3906:10+401m??2576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+17-??2601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??2601.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1113:00+112m??2670.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1413:15+151m??2684.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1313:45+141m??2714.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+514:30+115m??2738.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+172m??2779.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??2812.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2315:45+241m??2823.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+616:40+91m??2863.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??2887.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??2902.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+152m??2919.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+318:15+121m??2942.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1418:40+151m??2970.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+322m??21018.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3320:25+3920m??21047.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4921:05+501m??21099.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+552m??21140.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??21169.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??21194.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4823:35+512m??21237.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1101:45+95m??31276.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+111m??31287.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+121m??31313.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3410m??31426.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m??31505.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+155m??31613.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+909:35+185m??31688.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2309:45+231m??31694.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+222m??31752.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m??31826.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m??31844.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#53/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2713:05+273m??31869.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+12-??31878.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site