Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 05:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 05:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to West

789/Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 06 2012 (12:51)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1878 km  1 xfers
#1. 22662/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22662
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+2??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+1320:45+141m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+1621:20+165m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+2421:50+251m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2922:12+302m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+2622:40+271m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+225m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+261m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)01:00+2201:10+3610m??2265.03786mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+4601:30+471m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+4702:15+481m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+502m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+3104:05+312m??2443.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+371m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+3805:05+391m??2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+382m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+4106:10+421m??2577.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29+1006:30+111m??2594.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+19-??2601.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+6??2601.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+172m??2670.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??2684.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2213:45+231m??2714.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+205m??2738.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+262m??2779.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??2813.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3215:45+331m??2824.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#29/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+201m??2863.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+2017:05+202m??2887.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??2903.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??2919.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1818:15+271m??2944.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+3018:40+311m??2972.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+452m??21020.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4620:25+5520m??21048.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:091m??21100.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0221:50+1:032m??21141.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0822:20+1:112m??21170.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0822:50+1:082m??21195.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0123:35+1:022m??21239.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+001:45+205m??31277.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1701:58+171m??31288.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1802:25+221m??31314.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3504:40+3810m??31427.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+432m??31506.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1908:05+195m??31614.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+315m??31690.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??31696.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m??31753.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??31828.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52 TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1812:40+191m??31845.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#53/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+3413:05+343m??31869.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+17-??31878.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.